Reported 24,394 shares, up 12,328 (102.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 123.8%; share count 102.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1884000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 292835 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1251783 |
| 2023-06-30 | 677365 |
| 2023-09-30 | 367019 |
| 2023-12-31 | 418405 |
| 2024-03-31 | 496519 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1187751 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1000265 |
| 2024-12-31 | 446348 |
| 2025-03-31 | 529577 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1185304 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1208783 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1422039 |
| 2026-03-31 | 239709 |
| 2026-06-30 | 635936 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 7,616 | +4,646 (156.4%) | < 0.01% | $635,936 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,970 | -16,685 (-84.9%) | < 0.01% | $239,709 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 19,655 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,422,039 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 19,655 | -4,739 (-19.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,208,783 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 24,394 | +12,328 (102.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,185,304 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 12,066 | +798 (7.1%) | < 0.01% | $529,577 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 11,268 | -11,897 (-51.4%) | < 0.01% | $446,348 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 23,165 | -6,359 (-21.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,000,265 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 29,524 | +16,848 (132.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,187,751 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 12,676 | +506 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $496,519 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 12,170 | +9 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $418,405 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 12,161 | -9,939 (-45.0%) | < 0.01% | $367,019 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 22,100 | -18,969 (-46.2%) | < 0.01% | $677,365 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 41,069 | +30,855 (302.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,251,783 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 10,214 | +10,214 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $292,835 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -50,654 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 50,654 | +50,654 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,884,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -10,080 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
43 managers reported ISHARES TR ISHARES MSCI PERU A for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | Unchanged | 1,351,771 | 0 | 0.13% | $65,682,553 | 2 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 134,309 | -35,627 | < 0.01% | $6,526,074 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 125,945 | +10,571 | < 0.01% | $6,119,667 | 49 qtrs |
| Nilsine Partners LLC | Added | 54,468 | +1,184 | 0.27% | $2,646,600 | 5 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 53,177 | +38,036 | < 0.01% | $2,583,870 | 22 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 51,745 | +8,929 | < 0.01% | $2,514,331 | 49 qtrs |
| Korea Investment CORP | Unchanged | 39,018 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,895,885 | 13 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 35,635 | -46,309 | < 0.01% | $1,731,505 | 24 qtrs |
| NATIXIS | Added | 34,604 | +11,765 | < 0.01% | $1,677,256 | 3 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 32,553 | +15,674 | < 0.01% | $1,581,769 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI PERU AND GL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 24,394
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.