Reported 617,534 shares, up 201,159 (48.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 64.7%; share count 48.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1462000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1096000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1508000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2034000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1703000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1991511 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4986099 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5600286 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4453700 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6006269 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6496224 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3983501 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5190522 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4804877 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11862512 |
| 2025-06-30 | 19532611 |
| 2025-09-30 | 25184783 |
| 2025-12-31 | 23166194 |
| 2026-03-31 | 22581336 |
| 2026-06-30 | 33044126 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 847,503 | +199,545 (30.8%) | < 0.01% | $33,044,126 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 647,958 | +23,364 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $22,581,336 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 624,594 | -108,801 (-14.8%) | < 0.01% | $23,166,194 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 733,395 | +115,861 (18.8%) | < 0.01% | $25,184,783 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 617,534 | +201,159 (48.3%) | < 0.01% | $19,532,611 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 416,375 | +210,157 (101.9%) | < 0.01% | $11,862,512 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 206,218 | -3,670 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,804,877 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 209,888 | +31,735 (17.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,190,522 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 178,153 | -107,521 (-37.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,983,501 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 285,674 | -885 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,496,224 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 286,559 | +51,038 (21.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,006,269 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 235,521 | -56,465 (-19.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,453,700 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 291,986 | +25,350 (9.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,600,286 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 266,636 | +153,030 (134.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,986,099 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 113,606 | -8,848 (-7.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,991,511 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 122,454 | -5,728 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,703,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 128,182 | +48,437 (60.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,034,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 79,745 | +25,091 (45.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,508,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 54,654 | -19,863 (-26.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,096,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 74,517 | -391,383 (-84.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,462,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
225 managers reported ISHARES MSCI EUROPE FINANCIALS for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 35,345,109 | -2,974,271 | 0.44% | $1,117,965,835 | 39 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 6,598,096 | -1,665,936 | 0.01% | $208,697,819 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,708,478 | +480,994 | < 0.01% | $148,929,173 | 49 qtrs |
| Provida Pension Fund Administrator | Unchanged | 3,873,950 | 0 | 2.22% | $122,608,336 | 4 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,644,498 | +571,534 | 0.02% | $83,640,171 | 48 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | New | 2,595,130 | +2,595,130 | 0.19% | $82,083,951 | 1 qtr |
| RiverFront Investment Group LLC | Added | 2,360,087 | +532,048 | 1.46% | $74,649,553 | 10 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | New | 1,909,881 | +1,909,881 | 0.05% | $60,333,141 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 1,322,381 | +603,070 | < 0.01% | $41,826,911 | 30 qtrs |
| TD Asset Management Inc | Unchanged | 1,243,902 | 0 | 0.03% | $39,344,620 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI EURO FL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 188,825
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 428,709
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.