Form 13-F position report

MSCI EAFE GROWTH ETF

Reported by DUBUQUE BANK & TRUST CO

EFG CUSIP 464288885 Manager CIK 0000933482

Reported 97,078 shares, up 53,294 (121.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 159.2%; share count 121.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.26% This manager · Q2 2020
Shares 97,078 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $8,068,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2020

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-12-31 3010000
2020-03-31 3113000
2020-06-30 8068000
2020-09-30 11452000
2020-12-31 16513000
2021-03-31 18251000
2021-06-30 20184000
2021-09-30 21640000
2021-12-31 24675000
2022-03-31 27665000
2022-06-30 28941000
2022-09-30 26122000
2022-12-31 26732000
2023-03-31 31035154
2023-06-30 30795485
2023-09-30 28841029

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MSCI EAFE GROWTH ETF held by DUBUQUE BANK & TRUST CO.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Added 334,195 +11,425 (3.5%) 3.85% $28,841,029 2023-10-27
Q2 2023 Reduced 322,770 -8,519 (-2.6%) 3.96% $30,795,485 2023-07-17
Q1 2023 Added 331,289 +12,135 (3.8%) 3.98% $31,035,154 2023-04-13
Q4 2022 Reduced 319,154 -40,853 (-11.3%) 3.5% $26,732,000 2023-02-03
Q3 2022 Added 360,007 +443 (0.1%) 3.65% $26,122,000 2022-11-02
Q2 2022 Added 359,564 +72,190 (25.1%) 3.74% $28,941,000 2022-07-13
Q1 2022 Added 287,374 +63,641 (28.4%) 3.09% $27,665,000 2022-05-03
Q4 2021 Added 223,733 +20,490 (10.1%) 2.59% $24,675,000 2022-01-28
Q3 2021 Added 203,243 +15,105 (8.0%) 2.42% $21,640,000 2021-11-09
Q2 2021 Added 188,138 +6,466 (3.6%) 2.24% $20,184,000 2021-07-09
Q1 2021 Added 181,672 +18,032 (11.0%) 2.08% $18,251,000 2021-05-14
Q4 2020 Added 163,640 +36,225 (28.4%) 2.02% $16,513,000 2021-02-10
Q3 2020 Added 127,415 +30,337 (31.3%) 1.68% $11,452,000 2020-10-28
Q2 2020 Added 97,078 +53,294 (121.7%) 1.26% $8,068,000 2020-07-24
Q1 2020 Added 43,784 +8,977 (25.8%) 0.59% $3,113,000 2020-04-21
Q4 2019 New 34,807 +34,807 (0.0%) 0.46% $3,010,000 2020-01-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

425 managers reported MSCI EAFE GROWTH ETF for Q2 2020.

Managers reporting MSCI EAFE GROWTH ETF in Q2 2020.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 14,628,552 +14,074,570 1.19% $1,215,779,000 29 qtrs
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP Added 7,349,697 +40,989 1.33% $608,944,000 29 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 4,568,531 +1,954,127 0.06% $379,691,000 29 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 3,712,876 +3,121,238 0.01% $308,577,000 19 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 2,652,207 +2,500,376 0.38% $220,425,000 29 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 2,169,636 +306,787 0.05% $180,318,000 29 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 1,981,605 -2,775,058 0.02% $164,691,000 29 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 1,909,738 +924,228 0.04% $158,718,000 29 qtrs
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC Added 1,692,795 +50,328 0.19% $140,689,000 29 qtrs
PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC New 1,661,672 +1,661,672 5.23% $138,102,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2020
Filed
July 24, 2020
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
EAFE GRWTH ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
97,078
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.