Reported 3,539 shares, down 5,076 (58.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -56.1%; share count -58.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 18138000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 19405000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14162000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4535000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6205000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15763431 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12501785 |
| 2023-06-30 | 758404 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3304916 |
| 2023-12-31 | 935286 |
| 2024-03-31 | 410779 |
| 2024-06-30 | 818352 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4432582 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14162811 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12932512 |
| 2025-06-30 | 32362305 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18720536 |
| 2025-12-31 | 20418458 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17362792 |
| 2026-06-30 | 22403181 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 127,703 | +21,949 (20.8%) | 0.03% | $22,403,181 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 105,754 | -8,070 (-7.1%) | 0.03% | $17,362,792 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 113,824 | +6,670 (6.2%) | 0.03% | $20,418,458 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 107,154 | -102,723 (-48.9%) | 0.03% | $18,720,536 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 209,877 | +117,582 (127.4%) | 0.06% | $32,362,305 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 92,295 | -5,988 (-6.1%) | 0.03% | $12,932,512 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 98,283 | +63,809 (185.1%) | 0.03% | $14,162,811 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 34,474 | +27,479 (392.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,432,582 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,995 | +3,456 (97.7%) | < 0.01% | $818,352 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,539 | -5,076 (-58.9%) | < 0.01% | $410,779 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 8,615 | -27,691 (-76.3%) | < 0.01% | $935,286 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 36,306 | +27,949 (334.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,304,916 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 8,357 | -128,085 (-93.9%) | < 0.01% | $758,404 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 136,442 | -27,550 (-16.8%) | 0.02% | $12,501,785 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 163,992 | +90,997 (124.7%) | 0.03% | $15,763,431 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 72,655 | +18,647 (34.5%) | 0.01% | $6,205,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 54,008 | -87,802 (-61.9%) | 0.01% | $4,535,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 141,810 | -34,204 (-19.4%) | 0.03% | $14,162,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 176,014 | +2,379 (1.4%) | 0.04% | $19,405,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 173,635 | +2,190 (1.3%) | 0.04% | $18,138,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
113 managers reported ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS & for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 843,566 | -26,592 | 0.05% | $97,862,180 | 14 qtrs |
| Gradient Investments LLC | Reduced | 303,780 | -15,902 | 0.82% | $35,241,569 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 153,370 | -20,805 | < 0.01% | $17,792,468 | 44 qtrs |
| WESPAC Advisors SoCal LLC | New | 67,070 | +67,070 | 2.04% | $7,780,818 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 52,358 | -693 | < 0.01% | $6,074,148 | 44 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New | 48,355 | +48,355 | < 0.01% | $5,609,664 | 1 qtr |
| SFI Advisors LLC | Added | 47,742 | +458 | 4.34% | $5,538,660 | 10 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 45,317 | -3,889 | < 0.01% | $5,257,225 | 38 qtrs |
| McGuire Investment Group LLC | Reduced | 33,161 | -1,261 | 0.56% | $3,847,008 | 23 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 30,544 | -8,476 | < 0.01% | $3,543,454 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US BR DEL SE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,539
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.