Reported 74,958 shares, down 10,109 (11.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.9%; share count -11.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9185000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9385000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9191000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6743000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7257000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15537588 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14441273 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5444093 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4531746 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5340327 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5257225 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5381820 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8726781 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15749409 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9871310 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13651289 |
| 2025-09-30 | 20932687 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15787968 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13966300 |
| 2026-06-30 | 13142386 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 74,958 | -10,109 (-11.9%) | < 0.01% | $13,142,386 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 85,067 | -2,952 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $13,966,300 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 88,019 | -30,325 (-25.6%) | < 0.01% | $15,787,968 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 118,344 | +37,634 (46.6%) | < 0.01% | $20,932,687 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 80,710 | +10,256 (14.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,651,289 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 70,454 | -38,841 (-35.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,871,310 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 109,295 | +41,414 (61.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,749,409 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 67,881 | +21,855 (47.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,726,781 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 46,026 | +709 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,381,820 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 45,317 | -3,889 (-7.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,257,225 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 49,206 | -577 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,340,327 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 49,783 | -10,207 (-17.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,531,746 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 59,990 | -97,597 (-61.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,444,093 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 157,587 | -4,044 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,441,273 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 161,631 | +76,642 (90.2%) | < 0.01% | $15,537,588 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 84,989 | +4,686 (5.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,257,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 80,303 | -11,722 (-12.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,743,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 92,025 | +6,863 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,191,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 85,162 | -2,821 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,385,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 87,983 | -14,184 (-13.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,185,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
207 managers reported ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS & for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 594,695 | -19,752 | 0.03% | $104,267,978 | 23 qtrs |
| MEITAV DASH INVESTMENTS LTD | New | 439,719 | +439,719 | 0.52% | $77,095,932 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 425,828 | +19,509 | < 0.01% | $74,660,687 | 53 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 274,228 | +71,683 | 0.1% | $48,080,405 | 23 qtrs |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd | New | 273,000 | +273,000 | 0.33% | $47,865,090 | 1 qtr |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 247,200 | -44,900 | 0.03% | $43,341,576 | 10 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 238,156 | +7,943 | < 0.01% | $41,755,892 | 53 qtrs |
| Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet LTD | New | 130,297 | +130,297 | 0.94% | $22,844,973 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 127,703 | +21,949 | 0.03% | $22,403,181 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 124,159 | -42,632 | < 0.01% | $21,768,858 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US BR DEL SE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 96
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 74,862
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.