First reported at 71,681 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 8381712 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9363002 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11122025 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11089723 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13261970 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13813242 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14170798 |
| 2026-03-31 | 214419 |
| 2026-06-30 | 214078 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,221 | -85 (-6.5%) | 0.08% | $214,078 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,306 | -77,697 (-98.3%) | 0.09% | $214,419 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 79,003 | +909 (1.2%) | 5.69% | $14,170,798 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 78,094 | -314 (-0.4%) | 6.02% | $13,813,242 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 78,408 | -742 (-0.9%) | 6.32% | $13,261,970 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 79,150 | +1,967 (2.5%) | 5.81% | $11,089,723 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 77,183 | +4,353 (6.0%) | 5.78% | $11,122,025 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 72,830 | +1,149 (1.6%) | 5.0% | $9,363,002 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 71,681 | +71,681 (0.0%) | 4.82% | $8,381,712 | 2024-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
144 managers reported ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS & for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,249,098 | +1,227,781 | 0.05% | $146,056,973 | 36 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,127,643 | +1,100,127 | 0.01% | $131,855,247 | 45 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 911,268 | +908,528 | 0.07% | $106,554,560 | 13 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 803,457 | -40,109 | 0.04% | $93,948,399 | 15 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Added | 787,206 | +774,326 | 0.14% | $92,048,029 | 19 qtrs |
| WestEnd Advisors LLC | New | 785,417 | +785,417 | 2.37% | $91,838,853 | 1 qtr |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | New | 246,658 | +246,658 | 0.03% | $28,841,720 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 138,029 | -15,341 | < 0.01% | $16,139,793 | 45 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 135,742 | +105,198 | < 0.01% | $15,872,263 | 45 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 107,790 | +107,766 | 0.04% | $12,603,889 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US BR DEL SE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 71,681
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.