Form 13-F position report

ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS &

Reported by Advisory Services Network LLC

IAI CUSIP 464288794 Manager CIK 0001573876

Reported 85,127 shares, up 432 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.2%; share count 0.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.22% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 85,127 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $15,057,193 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 9351000
2021-12-31 10671000
2022-03-31 9283000
2022-06-30 8065000
2022-09-30 8137000
2022-12-31 9078666
2023-03-31 8169526
2023-06-30 7829023
2023-09-30 0
2023-12-31 7814
2024-03-31 0
2024-12-31 11142946
2025-03-31 11469927
2025-06-30 14875758
2025-09-30 15057193
2025-12-31 13744123
2026-03-31 10606994
2026-06-30 12138191

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS & held by Advisory Services Network LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 69,231 +4,625 (7.2%) 0.14% $12,138,191 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 64,606 -12,018 (-15.7%) 0.14% $10,606,994 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 76,624 -8,503 (-10.0%) 0.19% $13,744,123 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 85,127 +432 (0.5%) 0.22% $15,057,193 2025-11-18
Q2 2025 Added 84,695 +2,831 (3.5%) 0.24% $14,875,758 2025-08-19
Q1 2025 Added 81,864 +4,536 (5.9%) 0.22% $11,469,927 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 New 77,328 +77,328 (0.0%) 0.21% $11,142,946 2025-02-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -72 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-06
Q4 2023 New 72 +72 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,814 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -86,270 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 86,270 -2,878 (-3.2%) 0.21% $7,829,023 2023-08-09
Q1 2023 Reduced 89,148 -5,294 (-5.6%) 0.23% $8,169,526 2023-05-17
Q4 2022 Reduced 94,442 -851 (-0.9%) 0.28% $9,078,666 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 95,293 -757 (-0.8%) 0.29% $8,137,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 96,050 +3,106 (3.3%) 0.28% $8,065,000 2022-08-02
Q1 2022 Reduced 92,944 -3,890 (-4.0%) 0.27% $9,283,000 2022-05-23
Q4 2021 Added 96,834 +7,260 (8.1%) 0.31% $10,671,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 89,574 +10,993 (14.0%) 0.3% $9,351,000 2021-11-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

213 managers reported ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS & for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS & in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Fisher Asset Management LLC Reduced 657,517 -26,536 0.04% $116,301,666 20 qtrs
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd Unchanged 640,000 0 1.02% $113,203,000 3 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 429,180 +55,017 0.02% $75,913,325 50 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 419,378 -42,584 < 0.01% $74,179,800 50 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 328,559 +16,250 < 0.01% $58,115,462 50 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP Added 249,100 +46,700 0.07% $44,060,808 7 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 213,263 +54,327 < 0.01% $37,721,984 50 qtrs
MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC Added 206,517 +2,282 0.1% $36,528,772 20 qtrs
SPC Financial Inc Added 169,156 +298 2.34% $29,920,399 18 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 122,669 +3,811 < 0.01% $21,714,394 28 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 18, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
85,126
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.