Reported 5,367 shares, up 3,486 (185.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 244.4%; share count 185.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 263547 |
| 2025-06-30 | 907774 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4126610 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3787218 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13899423 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16389073 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 93,476 | +10,503 (12.7%) | 0.1% | $16,389,073 | 2026-08-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 82,973 | +61,859 (293.0%) | 0.09% | $13,899,423 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 21,114 | -2,216 (-9.5%) | 0.03% | $3,787,218 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 23,330 | +17,963 (334.7%) | 0.03% | $4,126,610 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 5,367 | +3,486 (185.3%) | < 0.01% | $907,774 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 1,881 | +1,881 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $263,547 | 2025-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
215 managers reported ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS & for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 684,053 | -26,147 | 0.05% | $115,701,027 | 19 qtrs |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Unchanged | 640,000 | 0 | 1.24% | $108,250,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 461,962 | -8,309 | < 0.01% | $78,136,285 | 49 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 374,163 | +263,082 | 0.02% | $63,285,873 | 49 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 312,309 | +134,383 | < 0.01% | $52,823,923 | 49 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 204,235 | +54,923 | 0.1% | $34,544,000 | 19 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 202,400 | +5,500 | 0.06% | $34,233,936 | 6 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 209,877 | +117,582 | 0.06% | $32,362,305 | 22 qtrs |
| SPC Financial Inc | Reduced | 168,858 | -856 | 2.39% | $28,560,608 | 17 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 158,936 | -6,585 | < 0.01% | $26,882,474 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US BR DEL SE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,367
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.