Reported 765,415 shares, down 56,133 (6.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.4%; share count -6.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 359000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 379000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 306000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 105618000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 110296000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6518000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4710000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4042000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4516000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4429000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3990000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 22,759 | -4,220 (-15.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,990,000 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 26,979 | +1,804 (7.2%) | 0.01% | $4,429,000 | 2026-04-22 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 25,175 | +2,321 (10.2%) | 0.01% | $4,516,000 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 22,854 | -4,993 (-17.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,042,000 | 2025-10-27 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 27,847 | -18,672 (-40.1%) | 0.01% | $4,710,000 | 2025-07-17 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 46,519 | -718,896 (-93.9%) | 0.02% | $6,518,000 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 765,415 | -56,133 (-6.8%) | 0.31% | $110,296,000 | 2025-01-17 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 821,548 | +821,548 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $105,618,000 | 2024-10-29 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -3,068 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 3,068 | -370 (-10.8%) | < 0.01% | $306,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 3,438 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $379,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,438 | +300 (9.6%) | < 0.01% | $359,000 | 2021-10-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
207 managers reported ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS & for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,195,232 | -59,974 | 0.06% | $172,233,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,136,181 | -37,380 | 0.01% | $163,723,615 | 47 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 872,148 | +872,148 | 0.05% | $125,676,477 | 1 qtr |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC This report | Reduced | 765,415 | -56,133 | 0.31% | $110,296,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 745,956 | -32,844 | 0.04% | $107,492,417 | 17 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Reduced | 722,351 | -60,960 | 0.16% | $104,090,746 | 21 qtrs |
| WestEnd Advisors LLC | Reduced | 708,014 | -57,713 | 2.6% | $102,024,879 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 385,248 | +160,585 | < 0.01% | $55,514,318 | 47 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 232,399 | -9,572 | 0.03% | $33,488,698 | 3 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 206,408 | +197,775 | 0.1% | $29,743,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- January 17, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF/Closed End
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 765,415
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.