Reported 37,700 shares, up 26,900 (249.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 251.8%; share count 249.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 269709 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1252908 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4408261 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4191056 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3948340 |
| 2025-03-31 | 27587659 |
| 2025-06-30 | 34233936 |
| 2025-09-30 | 44060808 |
| 2025-12-31 | 22403313 |
| 2026-03-31 | 47956978 |
| 2026-06-30 | 43341576 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 247,200 | -44,900 (-15.4%) | 0.03% | $43,341,576 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 292,100 | +167,200 (133.9%) | 0.04% | $47,956,978 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 124,900 | -124,200 (-49.9%) | 0.03% | $22,403,313 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 249,100 | +46,700 (23.1%) | 0.07% | $44,060,808 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 202,400 | +5,500 (2.8%) | 0.06% | $34,233,936 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 196,900 | +169,500 (618.6%) | 0.06% | $27,587,659 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 27,400 | -5,200 (-16.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,948,340 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 32,600 | -5,100 (-13.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,191,056 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 37,700 | +26,900 (249.1%) | 0.01% | $4,408,261 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 10,800 | +10,800 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,252,908 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,972 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 2,972 | +2,972 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $269,709 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
144 managers reported ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS & for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,249,098 | +1,227,781 | 0.05% | $146,056,973 | 36 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,127,643 | +1,100,127 | 0.01% | $131,855,247 | 45 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 911,268 | +908,528 | 0.07% | $106,554,560 | 13 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 803,457 | -40,109 | 0.04% | $93,948,399 | 15 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Added | 787,206 | +774,326 | 0.14% | $92,048,029 | 19 qtrs |
| WestEnd Advisors LLC | New | 785,417 | +785,417 | 2.37% | $91,838,853 | 1 qtr |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | New | 246,658 | +246,658 | 0.03% | $28,841,720 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 138,029 | -15,341 | < 0.01% | $16,139,793 | 45 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 135,742 | +105,198 | < 0.01% | $15,872,263 | 45 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 107,790 | +107,766 | 0.04% | $12,603,889 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US BR DEL SE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 37,700
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.