Reported 138,029 shares, down 15,341 (10.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.3%; share count -10.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 55075000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 59785000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 60555000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 45504000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 42744000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 57995036 |
| 2023-03-31 | 50713484 |
| 2023-06-30 | 69758073 |
| 2023-09-30 | 23287433 |
| 2023-12-31 | 18903318 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17792468 |
| 2024-06-30 | 16139793 |
| 2024-09-30 | 28882803 |
| 2024-12-31 | 55514318 |
| 2025-03-31 | 65889795 |
| 2025-06-30 | 78136285 |
| 2025-09-30 | 74179800 |
| 2025-12-31 | 72967290 |
| 2026-03-31 | 66709667 |
| 2026-06-30 | 74660687 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 425,828 | +19,509 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $74,660,687 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 406,319 | -478 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $66,709,667 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 406,797 | -12,581 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $72,967,290 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 419,378 | -42,584 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $74,179,800 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 461,962 | -8,309 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $78,136,285 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 470,271 | +85,023 (22.1%) | < 0.01% | $65,889,795 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 385,248 | +160,585 (71.5%) | < 0.01% | $55,514,318 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 224,663 | +86,634 (62.8%) | < 0.01% | $28,882,803 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 138,029 | -15,341 (-10.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,139,793 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 153,370 | -20,805 (-11.9%) | < 0.01% | $17,792,468 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 174,175 | -81,646 (-31.9%) | < 0.01% | $18,903,318 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 255,821 | -512,863 (-66.7%) | < 0.01% | $23,287,433 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 768,684 | +215,285 (38.9%) | < 0.01% | $69,758,073 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 553,399 | -49,899 (-8.3%) | < 0.01% | $50,713,484 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 603,298 | +102,727 (20.5%) | < 0.01% | $57,995,036 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 500,571 | -41,329 (-7.6%) | < 0.01% | $42,744,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 541,900 | -64,385 (-10.6%) | < 0.01% | $45,504,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 606,285 | +63,768 (11.8%) | < 0.01% | $60,555,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 542,517 | +14,975 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $59,785,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 527,542 | -29,404 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $55,075,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
144 managers reported ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS & for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,249,098 | +1,227,781 | 0.05% | $146,056,973 | 36 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,127,643 | +1,100,127 | 0.01% | $131,855,247 | 45 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 911,268 | +908,528 | 0.07% | $106,554,560 | 13 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 803,457 | -40,109 | 0.04% | $93,948,399 | 15 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Added | 787,206 | +774,326 | 0.14% | $92,048,029 | 19 qtrs |
| WestEnd Advisors LLC | New | 785,417 | +785,417 | 2.37% | $91,838,853 | 1 qtr |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | New | 246,658 | +246,658 | 0.03% | $28,841,720 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Reduced | 138,029 | -15,341 | < 0.01% | $16,139,793 | 45 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 135,742 | +105,198 | < 0.01% | $15,872,263 | 45 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 107,790 | +107,766 | 0.04% | $12,603,889 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US BR DEL SE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 223
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 137,806
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.