Form 13-F position report

ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS &

Reported by STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP

IAI CUSIP 464288794 Manager CIK 0000720672

Reported 79,721 shares, down 30,793 (27.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -28.6%; share count -27.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 79,721 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,234,819 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 9074000
2021-12-31 9885000
2022-03-31 9562000
2022-06-30 8373000
2022-09-30 9095000
2022-12-31 10644523
2023-03-31 10128033
2023-06-30 7234819
2023-09-30 1068958
2023-12-31 1384427
2024-03-31 1555617
2024-06-30 6477314
2024-09-30 20142186
2024-12-31 22380133
2025-03-31 14161923
2025-06-30 18348869
2025-09-30 18631701
2025-12-31 18846429
2026-03-31 6547809
2026-06-30 7027516

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS & held by STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 40,081 +200 (0.5%) < 0.01% $7,027,516 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 39,881 -65,169 (-62.0%) < 0.01% $6,547,809 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 105,050 -268 (-0.3%) 0.02% $18,846,429 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 105,318 -3,140 (-2.9%) 0.02% $18,631,701 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 108,458 +7,402 (7.3%) 0.02% $18,348,869 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 101,056 -54,238 (-34.9%) 0.02% $14,161,923 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 155,294 -1,363 (-0.9%) 0.02% $22,380,133 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 156,657 +101,263 (182.8%) 0.02% $20,142,186 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 55,394 +41,985 (313.1%) < 0.01% $6,477,314 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 13,409 +653 (5.1%) < 0.01% $1,555,617 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 12,756 +1,014 (8.6%) < 0.01% $1,384,427 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 11,742 -67,979 (-85.3%) < 0.01% $1,068,958 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 79,721 -30,793 (-27.9%) < 0.01% $7,234,819 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 110,514 -209 (-0.2%) 0.01% $10,128,033 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 110,723 +4,219 (4.0%) 0.02% $10,644,523 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 106,504 +6,801 (6.8%) 0.01% $9,095,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 99,703 +3,978 (4.2%) 0.01% $8,373,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 95,725 +6,035 (6.7%) 0.01% $9,562,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 89,690 +2,782 (3.2%) 0.01% $9,885,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 86,908 -1,001 (-1.1%) 0.01% $9,074,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

124 managers reported ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS & for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS & in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Fisher Asset Management LLC Added 888,256 +56,900 0.04% $80,609,241 11 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 768,684 +215,285 < 0.01% $69,758,073 41 qtrs
MEITAV DASH INVESTMENTS LTD Reduced 435,136 -9,830 0.61% $39,394,883 23 qtrs
Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Ve Gananot Havera Menahelet LTD Unchanged 229,976 0 1.49% $20,929,148 2 qtrs
Gradient Investments LLC New 219,024 +219,024 0.51% $19,876,434 1 qtr
SPC Financial Inc Reduced 185,550 -27,182 1.82% $16,838,663 9 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 104,253 -189,580 < 0.01% $9,460,965 41 qtrs
Advisory Services Network LLC Reduced 86,270 -2,878 0.21% $7,829,023 19 qtrs
Kranot Hishtalmut Le Morim Tichoniim Havera Menahelet LTD Unchanged 83,208 0 1.56% $7,572,410 2 qtrs
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP This report Reduced 79,721 -30,793 < 0.01% $7,234,819 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
US BR DEL SE ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
78,882
Shared
0
None
839

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.