ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS &
Reported by Thrivent Financial for Lutherans
Reported 123,203 shares, up 8,463 (7.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.2%; share count 7.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 5327000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9635000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10520000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8159000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 235000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,568 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,568 | -82,311 (-97.0%) | < 0.01% | $235,000 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 84,879 | -38,324 (-31.1%) | 0.02% | $8,159,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 123,203 | +8,463 (7.4%) | 0.03% | $10,520,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 114,740 | +61,404 (115.1%) | 0.03% | $9,635,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 53,336 | +53,336 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $5,327,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
104 managers reported ISHARES TR US BROKER-DEALERS & for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEITAV DASH INVESTMENTS LTD | Added | 730,954 | +686,790 | 1.11% | $62,839,000 | 20 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 500,571 | -41,329 | < 0.01% | $42,744,000 | 38 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 286,658 | +28,190 | < 0.01% | $24,478,000 | 38 qtrs |
| SPC Financial Inc | Added | 219,961 | +280 | 2.34% | $18,782,000 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 190,265 | +102,214 | < 0.01% | $16,247,000 | 29 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 160,018 | +54,743 | 0.1% | $13,664,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans This report | Added | 123,203 | +8,463 | 0.03% | $10,520,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 120,336 | +3,493 | < 0.01% | $10,276,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 109,612 | +7,072 | < 0.01% | $9,360,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 106,504 | +6,801 | 0.01% | $9,095,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US BR DEL SE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 123,203
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.