Reported 71,441 shares, down 2,236 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.9%; share count -3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4563000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4868000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4671000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4265000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3949000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4260752 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4408435 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4264178 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3995541 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4142452 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4178763 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3988450 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4135446 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3613212 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3690329 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3776551 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3710937 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3731212 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3888391 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3819104 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 56,554 | -1,473 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,819,104 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 58,027 | +313 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,888,391 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 57,714 | +64 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,731,212 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 57,650 | -113 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,710,937 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 57,763 | +147 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,776,551 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 57,616 | -2,315 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,690,329 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 59,931 | -2,966 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,613,212 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 62,897 | -3,456 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,135,446 | 2024-10-11 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 66,353 | -2,118 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,988,450 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 68,471 | -1,397 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,178,763 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 69,868 | -156 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,142,452 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 70,024 | +336 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,995,541 | 2023-11-16 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 69,688 | -1,473 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,264,178 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 71,161 | -280 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,408,435 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 71,441 | -2,236 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,260,752 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 73,677 | -81 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,949,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 73,758 | -1,443 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,265,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 75,201 | +1 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,671,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 75,200 | -889 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,868,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 76,089 | -2,304 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,563,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
167 managers reported ISHARES TR GLOBAL CONSUMER STA for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 5,755,840 | +2,195,699 | 0.04% | $343,278,284 | 39 qtrs |
| Richard Bernstein Advisors LLC | Added | 3,252,136 | +1,248,989 | 4.33% | $193,957,378 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,423,194 | +7,469 | < 0.01% | $144,519,290 | 39 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,849,795 | +402,574 | 0.04% | $110,303,000 | 39 qtrs |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | Reduced | 635,847 | -90,903 | 0.05% | $37,922,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | Reduced | 551,537 | -275,974 | 0.39% | $32,893,667 | 23 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 465,168 | +175,626 | 0.01% | $27,742,633 | 34 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 368,686 | +221,279 | 0.01% | $21,988,433 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 311,471 | +75,280 | < 0.01% | $18,576,131 | 39 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Reduced | 256,389 | -28,777 | 0.96% | $15,291,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- GLB CNSM STP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 71,441
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.