Reported 361,525 shares, down 2,850 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.8%; share count -0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 19932000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 19633000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18698000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18080000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 17416000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15684747 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13543426 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13148428 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13338246 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13177544 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9837761 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8365751 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8365751 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -163,266 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-25 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 163,266 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.68% | $8,365,751 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 163,266 | -28,578 (-14.9%) | 0.68% | $8,365,751 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 191,844 | -72,606 (-27.5%) | 0.81% | $9,837,761 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 264,450 | -3,225 (-1.2%) | 1.25% | $13,177,544 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 267,675 | +5,598 (2.1%) | 1.26% | $13,338,246 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 262,077 | -5,897 (-2.2%) | 1.2% | $13,148,428 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 267,974 | -46,854 (-14.9%) | 1.25% | $13,543,426 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 314,828 | -38,572 (-10.9%) | 1.32% | $15,684,747 | 2023-01-25 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 353,400 | -4,275 (-1.2%) | 1.74% | $17,416,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 357,675 | -3,850 (-1.1%) | 1.57% | $18,080,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 361,525 | -2,850 (-0.8%) | 1.44% | $18,698,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 364,375 | -417 (-0.1%) | 1.42% | $19,633,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 364,792 | -6,905 (-1.9%) | 1.56% | $19,932,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
998 managers reported ISHARES TRUST ISHARES 1-5 YEAR for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 23,960,540 | +7,479,160 | 0.1% | $1,239,239,000 | 32 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 23,490,359 | +663,740 | 0.36% | $1,214,922,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Matson Money Inc | Added | 13,378,606 | +511,176 | 25.58% | $692,477,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Members Trust Co | Added | 10,412,337 | +50,304 | 16.09% | $538,526,000 | 8 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 10,287,589 | +1,562,180 | 0.11% | $532,074,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 10,169,963 | -1,500,885 | 0.07% | $525,991,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Meiji Yasuda Life Insurance Co | Unchanged | 9,154,000 | 0 | 7.98% | $473,445,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 8,569,266 | -743,741 | 0.04% | $443,203,000 | 36 qtrs |
| ALLSTATE CORP | Added | 8,137,951 | +211,996 | 11.24% | $420,894,000 | 18 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 6,751,313 | +3,374,763 | 1.46% | $349,178,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 09, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ISHS 1-5YR INVS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 361,525
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.