Reported 253,968 shares, down 99,093 (28.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.5%; share count -28.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11643000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13337000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11208000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9943000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9910000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12456830 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13111649 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14200228 |
| 2023-09-30 | 15704048 |
| 2023-12-31 | 15702459 |
| 2024-03-31 | 16312480 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11624232 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16577293 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17210063 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15905454 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12637488 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12810251 |
| 2025-12-31 | 11992592 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14254822 |
| 2026-06-30 | 17222588 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 262,779 | +2,655 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,222,588 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 260,124 | +43,886 (20.3%) | < 0.01% | $14,254,822 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 216,238 | -19,638 (-8.3%) | < 0.01% | $11,992,592 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 235,876 | -18,092 (-7.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,810,251 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 253,968 | -99,093 (-28.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,637,488 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 353,061 | +5,103 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $15,905,454 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 347,958 | +9,370 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $17,210,063 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 338,588 | +82,999 (32.5%) | < 0.01% | $16,577,293 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 255,589 | -94,689 (-27.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,624,232 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 350,278 | -6,595 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $16,312,480 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 356,873 | -48,287 (-11.9%) | < 0.01% | $15,702,459 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 405,160 | +62,243 (18.2%) | < 0.01% | $15,704,048 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 342,917 | +6,569 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,200,228 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 336,348 | -9,291 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $13,111,649 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 345,639 | +59,710 (20.9%) | < 0.01% | $12,456,830 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 285,929 | +4,411 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,910,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 281,518 | +27,895 (11.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,943,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 253,623 | -15,054 (-5.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,208,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 268,677 | +32,229 (13.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,337,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 236,448 | -7,871 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $11,643,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
161 managers reported ISHARES for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Partners Wealth | Reduced | 1,001,405 | -821,949 | 0.11% | $49,829,921 | 7 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 948,308 | -113,558 | < 0.01% | $47,187,810 | 9 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 490,694 | +25,362 | 0.02% | $24,416,896 | 35 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 434,903 | +38,089 | < 0.01% | $21,640,767 | 49 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Reduced | 378,433 | -20,546 | 0.1% | $18,830,816 | 27 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 344,809 | -26,626 | < 0.01% | $17,157,676 | 49 qtrs |
| Rockport Wealth LLC | New | 324,071 | +324,071 | 3.74% | $16,125,774 | 1 qtr |
| Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors LLC | Added | 299,710 | +13,957 | 0.58% | $14,913,593 | 10 qtrs |
| Atria Investments Inc | Added | 295,476 | +12,321 | 0.17% | $14,702,878 | 7 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Reduced | 264,481 | -28,163 | 0.05% | $13,161,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MRGSTR SM CP GR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 67
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 253,901
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.