Reported 108,275 shares, up 19,708 (22.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.5%; share count 22.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6186000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5819000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3520000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2933000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2601000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2945000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4282524 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6162268 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5522216 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7573876 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8657042 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6954338 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4336849 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5355274 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4967572 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5372625 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6194387 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8393521 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13765046 |
| 2026-06-30 | 20742823 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 316,433 | +65,152 (25.9%) | < 0.01% | $20,742,823 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 251,281 | +103,698 (70.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,765,046 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 147,583 | +33,537 (29.4%) | < 0.01% | $8,393,521 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 114,046 | +6,079 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,194,387 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 107,967 | -2,180 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,372,625 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 110,147 | +1,872 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,967,572 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 108,275 | +19,708 (22.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,355,274 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 88,567 | -64,338 (-42.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,336,849 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 152,905 | -33,041 (-17.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,954,338 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 185,946 | +14,856 (8.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,657,042 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 171,090 | +28,817 (20.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,573,876 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 142,273 | -6,364 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,522,216 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 148,637 | +38,940 (35.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,162,268 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 109,697 | +27,656 (33.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,282,524 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 82,041 | +6,999 (9.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,945,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 75,042 | -8,014 (-9.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,601,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 83,056 | +3,327 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,933,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 79,729 | -37,597 (-32.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,520,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 117,326 | -8,335 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,819,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 125,661 | -208,413 (-62.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,186,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
142 managers reported ISHARES for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,087,416 | +2,951 | < 0.01% | $53,783,599 | 7 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 452,482 | +7,813 | 0.06% | $22,379,781 | 5 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 438,869 | +15,780 | 0.02% | $21,706,472 | 33 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 412,775 | +24,986 | < 0.01% | $20,415,862 | 47 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Added | 394,518 | +16,204 | 0.12% | $19,512,861 | 25 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 388,941 | +34,191 | < 0.01% | $19,237,014 | 47 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 347,958 | +9,370 | < 0.01% | $17,210,063 | 47 qtrs |
| Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors LLC | Reduced | 281,596 | -37,520 | 2.73% | $13,927,740 | 8 qtrs |
| Atria Investments Inc | Reduced | 279,454 | -38,262 | 0.17% | $13,821,801 | 5 qtrs |
| Steele Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 165,751 | -725 | 0.43% | $8,198,065 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 390
- None
- 107,885
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.