Reported 77,631 shares, up 8,627 (12.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.3%; share count 12.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3971000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3255000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3201000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2588000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2096000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2333000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2491000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2857000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3009000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3430000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4200000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4169000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4022000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4030000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3637000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3257000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3658152 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1300772 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1384708 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1839609 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 28,069 | +2,801 (11.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,839,609 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 25,268 | +1,814 (7.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,384,708 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 23,454 | -43,904 (-65.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,300,772 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 67,358 | +1,896 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,658,152 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 65,462 | -15,276 (-18.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,257,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 80,738 | -741 (-0.9%) | 0.01% | $3,637,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 81,479 | -677 (-0.8%) | 0.01% | $4,030,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 82,156 | -9,504 (-10.4%) | 0.01% | $4,022,000 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 91,660 | +1,469 (1.6%) | 0.02% | $4,169,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 90,191 | +12,242 (15.7%) | 0.02% | $4,200,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 77,949 | +318 (0.4%) | 0.02% | $3,430,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 77,631 | +8,627 (12.5%) | 0.02% | $3,009,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 69,004 | +5,114 (8.0%) | 0.02% | $2,857,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 63,890 | -854 (-1.3%) | 0.02% | $2,491,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 64,744 | +4,267 (7.1%) | 0.02% | $2,333,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 60,477 | -12,799 (-17.5%) | 0.02% | $2,096,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 73,276 | +829 (1.1%) | 0.02% | $2,588,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 72,447 | +6,882 (10.5%) | 0.02% | $3,201,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 65,565 | -15,076 (-18.7%) | 0.02% | $3,255,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 80,641 | +883 (1.1%) | 0.03% | $3,971,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
124 managers reported ISHARES for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 405,160 | +62,243 | < 0.01% | $15,704,048 | 42 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 398,691 | +3,244 | 0.02% | $15,453,388 | 28 qtrs |
| Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors LLC | Reduced | 311,609 | -26,274 | 1.06% | $12,077,958 | 3 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Added | 304,187 | +16,003 | 0.13% | $11,790,283 | 20 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 257,202 | -7,693 | < 0.01% | $9,969,131 | 42 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 209,122 | +11,448 | < 0.01% | $8,105,576 | 42 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 185,821 | -35,182 | < 0.01% | $7,202,422 | 42 qtrs |
| Matrix Trust Co | Added | 149,473 | +4,365 | 1.51% | $5,794,000 | 18 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 142,273 | -6,364 | < 0.01% | $5,522,216 | 42 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Reduced | 138,939 | -6,614 | 0.03% | $5,385,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MRGSTR SM CP GR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 77,631
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.