Reported 258,198 shares, down 1,444 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.6%; share count -0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 15056000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 15689000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 17989000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 55889000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 46241000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 53984695 |
| 2023-03-31 | 56973847 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10969315 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9969131 |
| 2023-12-31 | 58844061 |
| 2024-03-31 | 57890709 |
| 2024-06-30 | 47637338 |
| 2024-09-30 | 18986165 |
| 2024-12-31 | 20415862 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16733164 |
| 2025-06-30 | 17157676 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14100894 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14319660 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14760769 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18118734 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 276,453 | +7,096 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $18,118,734 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 269,357 | +11,159 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $14,760,769 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 258,198 | -1,444 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $14,319,660 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 259,642 | -85,167 (-24.7%) | < 0.01% | $14,100,894 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 344,809 | -26,626 (-7.2%) | < 0.01% | $17,157,676 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 371,435 | -41,340 (-10.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,733,164 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 412,775 | +24,986 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $20,415,862 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 387,789 | -659,646 (-63.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,986,165 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,047,435 | -195,655 (-15.7%) | < 0.01% | $47,637,338 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,243,090 | -94,275 (-7.0%) | < 0.01% | $57,890,709 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,337,365 | +1,080,163 (420.0%) | < 0.01% | $58,844,061 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 257,202 | -7,693 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,969,131 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 264,895 | -1,196,647 (-81.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,969,315 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,461,542 | -36,369 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $56,973,847 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,497,911 | +163,795 (12.3%) | < 0.01% | $53,984,695 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,334,116 | -248,239 (-15.7%) | < 0.01% | $46,241,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,582,355 | +1,175,254 (288.7%) | < 0.01% | $55,889,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 407,101 | +91,034 (28.8%) | < 0.01% | $17,989,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 316,067 | +10,300 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $15,689,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 305,767 | -24,914 (-7.5%) | < 0.01% | $15,056,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
169 managers reported ISHARES for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Partners Wealth | Reduced | 973,843 | -24,393 | 0.06% | $54,009,350 | 9 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 851,509 | +28,437 | < 0.01% | $47,224,691 | 11 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 676,850 | +161,609 | 0.01% | $37,538,088 | 51 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 616,773 | +549,014 | 0.05% | $34,209,117 | 24 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 519,552 | +28,968 | 0.02% | $28,814,343 | 37 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 404,010 | +7,047 | 0.02% | $22,406,345 | 8 qtrs |
| Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors LLC | Added | 307,111 | +5,573 | 0.55% | $17,032,361 | 12 qtrs |
| Atria Investments Inc | Added | 305,107 | +7,359 | 0.19% | $16,921,209 | 9 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Reduced | 258,198 | -1,444 | < 0.01% | $14,319,660 | 51 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Reduced | 226,396 | -16,040 | 0.03% | $12,556,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MRGSTR SM CP GR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,206
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 256,992
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.