Reported 482,918 shares, up 125,776 (35.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 55.2%; share count 35.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 19509887 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6526867 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13681267 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12543047 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4078562 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6331055 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -482,918 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 482,918 | +125,776 (35.2%) | 1.43% | $6,331,055 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 357,142 | -745,059 (-67.6%) | 3.02% | $4,078,562 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,102,201 | +170,869 (18.3%) | 6.7% | $12,543,047 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 931,332 | +441,327 (90.1%) | 9.6% | $13,681,267 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 490,005 | -905,552 (-64.9%) | 1.93% | $6,526,867 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 1,395,557 | +1,395,557 (0.0%) | 24.52% | $19,509,887 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
440 managers reported ISHARES for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,061,304 | -269,548 | < 0.01% | $53,243,693 | 49 qtrs |
| CRITERIA CAIXA S A U | Unchanged | 1,825,894 | 0 | 3.14% | $23,937,470 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,667,004 | -983,304 | < 0.01% | $21,854,438 | 49 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,219,182 | -33,925 | < 0.01% | $15,983,477 | 43 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,108,613 | +377,004 | < 0.01% | $14,533,922 | 35 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Reduced | 939,247 | -38,537 | 0.58% | $12,314,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 838,116 | +116,313 | < 0.01% | $10,987,699 | 49 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Reduced | 820,098 | -64,001 | < 0.01% | $10,751,485 | 19 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 806,658 | +203,610 | < 0.01% | $10,576,000 | 49 qtrs |
| ALLIANZ SE | Added | 761,908 | +36,103 | 0.24% | $9,988,614 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- GL CLEAN ENE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 482,918
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.