Reported 32,102 shares, up 1,136 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.8%; share count 3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1879000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2068000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2125000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1938000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1835000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2323245 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2363015 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2531039 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3451420 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3765162 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5767023 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6249572 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7747873 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10169620 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11516971 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11823212 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11083919 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8645229 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10297969 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12046781 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 118,911 | +8,429 (7.6%) | 0.01% | $12,046,781 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 110,482 | +18,948 (20.7%) | 0.02% | $10,297,969 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 91,534 | -34,346 (-27.3%) | 0.01% | $8,645,229 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 125,880 | -15,908 (-11.2%) | 0.02% | $11,083,919 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 141,788 | +525 (0.4%) | 0.02% | $11,823,212 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 141,263 | +15,795 (12.6%) | 0.03% | $11,516,971 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 125,468 | +31,323 (33.3%) | 0.02% | $10,169,620 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 94,145 | +12,344 (15.1%) | 0.02% | $7,747,873 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 81,801 | +6,770 (9.0%) | 0.01% | $6,249,572 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 75,031 | +21,715 (40.7%) | 0.01% | $5,767,023 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 53,316 | +28 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,765,162 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 53,288 | +15,238 (40.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,451,420 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 38,050 | +1,070 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,531,039 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 36,980 | +224 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,363,015 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 36,756 | -1,297 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,323,245 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 32,513 | +411 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,835,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 32,102 | +1,136 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,938,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 30,966 | +1,246 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,125,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 29,720 | +180 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,068,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 29,540 | +916 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,879,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
106 managers reported ISHARES MORNINGSTAR VALUE ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Reduced | 1,458,672 | -196,300 | 1.68% | $88,089,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Matrix Trust Co | Reduced | 791,963 | -17,540 | 13.21% | $47,827,000 | 13 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 748,136 | +12,804 | 0.01% | $45,180,000 | 15 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 512,081 | -5,865 | 0.01% | $30,925,000 | 31 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 377,076 | -1,505 | 0.02% | $22,772,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 307,587 | +1,951 | < 0.01% | $18,575,000 | 37 qtrs |
| SPC Financial Inc | Reduced | 249,689 | -3,076 | 1.86% | $15,079,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 237,056 | +1,222 | < 0.01% | $14,316,000 | 37 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Reduced | 217,032 | -8,037 | 0.02% | $13,107,000 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 211,994 | +18,770 | < 0.01% | $12,802,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MORNINGSTAR VALU
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 32,102
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.