Reported 217,032 shares, down 8,037 (3.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.1%; share count -3.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 17614000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 19046000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15435000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13107000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11126000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8034763 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4762536 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5078979 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2504397 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2530103 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2726147 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2666871 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3075431 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3817478 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3935420 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2145541 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2101967 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1570245 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1458945 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1545024 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 15,261 | -403 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,545,024 | 2026-07-28 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 15,664 | -977 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,458,945 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 16,641 | -6,709 (-28.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,570,245 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 23,350 | -2,379 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,101,967 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 25,729 | -22,588 (-46.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,145,541 | 2025-07-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 48,317 | +1,176 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,935,420 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 47,141 | +9,727 (26.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,817,478 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 37,414 | +2,472 (7.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,075,431 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 34,942 | -527 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,666,871 | 2024-08-21 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 35,469 | -358 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,726,147 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 35,827 | -2,839 (-7.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,530,103 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 38,666 | -37,687 (-49.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,504,397 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 76,353 | +1,822 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,078,979 | 2023-08-01 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 74,531 | -52,541 (-41.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,762,536 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 127,072 | -69,956 (-35.5%) | 0.01% | $8,034,763 | 2023-02-17 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 197,028 | -20,004 (-9.2%) | 0.02% | $11,126,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 217,032 | -8,037 (-3.6%) | 0.02% | $13,107,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 225,069 | -48,583 (-17.8%) | 0.02% | $15,435,000 | 2022-04-22 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 273,652 | -3,133 (-1.1%) | 0.03% | $19,046,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 276,785 | +97,201 (54.1%) | 0.03% | $17,614,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
106 managers reported ISHARES MORNINGSTAR VALUE ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Reduced | 1,458,672 | -196,300 | 1.68% | $88,089,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Matrix Trust Co | Reduced | 791,963 | -17,540 | 13.21% | $47,827,000 | 13 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 748,136 | +12,804 | 0.01% | $45,180,000 | 15 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 512,081 | -5,865 | 0.01% | $30,925,000 | 31 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 377,076 | -1,505 | 0.02% | $22,772,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 307,587 | +1,951 | < 0.01% | $18,575,000 | 37 qtrs |
| SPC Financial Inc | Reduced | 249,689 | -3,076 | 1.86% | $15,079,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 237,056 | +1,222 | < 0.01% | $14,316,000 | 37 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION This report | Reduced | 217,032 | -8,037 | 0.02% | $13,107,000 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 211,994 | +18,770 | < 0.01% | $12,802,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 22, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MORNINGSTAR VALU
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 217,032
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.