Reported 174,544 shares, up 11,484 (7.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.5%; share count 7.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10717000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11349000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11970000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10909000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10189000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11755912 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11460846 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11259544 |
| 2023-09-30 | 37198775 |
| 2023-12-31 | 56220939 |
| 2024-03-31 | 66184227 |
| 2024-06-30 | 67053879 |
| 2024-09-30 | 65054939 |
| 2024-12-31 | 61447824 |
| 2025-03-31 | 64513515 |
| 2025-06-30 | 67727134 |
| 2025-09-30 | 74331444 |
| 2025-12-31 | 80617419 |
| 2026-03-31 | 57855301 |
| 2026-06-30 | 65480154 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 646,781 | +25,616 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $65,480,154 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 621,165 | -233,195 (-27.3%) | < 0.01% | $57,855,301 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 854,360 | +28,639 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $80,617,419 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 825,721 | +13,548 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $74,331,444 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 812,173 | +20,110 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $67,727,134 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 792,063 | +33,261 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $64,513,515 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 758,802 | -32,621 (-4.1%) | < 0.01% | $61,447,824 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 791,423 | -87,134 (-9.9%) | < 0.01% | $65,054,939 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 878,557 | +17,456 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $67,053,879 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 861,101 | +64,996 (8.2%) | < 0.01% | $66,184,227 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 796,105 | +221,784 (38.6%) | < 0.01% | $56,220,939 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 574,321 | +405,055 (239.3%) | < 0.01% | $37,198,775 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 169,266 | -10,090 (-5.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,259,544 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 179,356 | -6,567 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,460,846 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 185,923 | +5,482 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,755,912 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 180,441 | -203 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,189,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 180,644 | +6,100 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $10,909,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 174,544 | +11,484 (7.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,970,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 163,060 | -5,342 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $11,349,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 168,402 | +1,504 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,717,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
105 managers reported ISHARES MORNINGSTAR VALUE ETF for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Reduced | 1,654,972 | -52,486 | 1.86% | $113,498,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Matrix Trust Co | Reduced | 809,503 | -16,452 | 13.72% | $55,516,000 | 12 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 735,332 | -1,435 | < 0.01% | $50,429,000 | 14 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 517,946 | +2,061 | 0.01% | $35,521,000 | 30 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 378,581 | -1,391 | 0.02% | $25,963,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 305,636 | -4,086 | < 0.01% | $20,961,000 | 36 qtrs |
| SPC Financial Inc | Reduced | 252,765 | -5,685 | 2.01% | $17,335,000 | 36 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 235,834 | +8,300 | < 0.01% | $16,173,000 | 36 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Reduced | 225,069 | -48,583 | 0.02% | $15,435,000 | 10 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 193,224 | +12,381 | < 0.01% | $13,251,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MORNINGSTA
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 174,544
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.