Reported 138,929 shares, down 1,441 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.5%; share count -1.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 34679000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 3851000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 740000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 624000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 811000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 4806000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 5587000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 4874000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8297000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13278000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11429000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11761000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 17239778 |
| 2023-03-31 | 20893747 |
| 2023-06-30 | 22210469 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17232561 |
| 2023-12-31 | 19327526 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18314191 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14971815 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16249162 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 138,929 | -1,441 (-1.0%) | 1.52% | $16,249,162 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 140,370 | -25,339 (-15.3%) | 1.51% | $14,971,815 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 165,709 | -12,836 (-7.2%) | 1.94% | $18,314,191 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 178,545 | -4,139 (-2.3%) | 2.26% | $19,327,526 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 182,684 | -40,201 (-18.0%) | 2.42% | $17,232,561 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 222,885 | +6,817 (3.2%) | 3.27% | $22,210,469 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 216,068 | +33,906 (18.6%) | 3.31% | $20,893,747 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 182,162 | +47,276 (35.0%) | 2.84% | $17,239,778 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 134,886 | +11,209 (9.1%) | 2.41% | $11,761,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 123,677 | +592 (0.5%) | 2.38% | $11,429,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 123,085 | +50,632 (69.9%) | 2.32% | $13,278,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 72,453 | +27,811 (62.3%) | 1.45% | $8,297,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 44,642 | -4,805 (-9.7%) | 0.88% | $4,874,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 49,447 | +5,162 (11.7%) | 1.09% | $5,587,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 44,285 | +35,458 (401.7%) | 1.05% | $4,806,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 8,827 | -61 (-0.7%) | 0.21% | $811,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 8,888 | -1,951 (-18.0%) | 0.19% | $624,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 10,839 | -57,801 (-84.2%) | 0.24% | $740,000 | 2020-08-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 68,640 | -344,941 (-83.4%) | 1.51% | $3,851,000 | 2020-05-11 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 413,581 | -76,459 (-15.6%) | 10.58% | $34,679,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2460 managers reported ISHARES CORE S&P SM CAP ETF for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 36,340,416 | +1,437,292 | 3.78% | $4,250,375,177 | 46 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 31,013,567 | +591,263 | 0.29% | $3,627,346,795 | 46 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 22,136,867 | +1,230,029 | 0.16% | $2,589,127,910 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 18,670,990 | +446,604 | 0.16% | $2,183,759,193 | 46 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 17,767,487 | +654,551 | 0.67% | $2,078,085,240 | 46 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 16,141,761 | +215,019 | 0.43% | $1,887,940,389 | 46 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 14,006,749 | +689,382 | 0.73% | $1,638,229,178 | 46 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 13,974,141 | -642,372 | 0.3% | $1,634,415,586 | 46 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 11,333,708 | +156,895 | 0.29% | $1,325,590,488 | 40 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 9,904,939 | +133,903 | 0.71% | $1,158,481,546 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 01, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE S&P SCP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 138,929
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.