First reported at 2,294 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 19101000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7113000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 217104 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,294 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 2,294 | +2,294 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $217,104 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -65,941 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 65,941 | -100,868 (-60.5%) | 2.31% | $7,113,000 | 2022-04-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 166,809 | +1,111 (0.7%) | 5.92% | $19,101,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2196 managers reported ISHARES CORE S&P SM CAP ETF for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arete Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 52,253 | +15,269 | 0.43% | $4,945,225,420 | 26 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 28,434,319 | -533,673 | 0.31% | $2,691,023,983 | 39 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 27,165,173 | +480,357 | 3.89% | $2,571,408,930 | 39 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 21,166,236 | +140,493 | 0.23% | $2,003,172,851 | 39 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 18,501,839 | -153,077 | 0.53% | $1,751,013,997 | 39 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 14,840,728 | -319,189 | 0.14% | $1,404,526,543 | 39 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 14,337,536 | -834,085 | 0.7% | $1,356,904,402 | 39 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 14,013,029 | +189,464 | 0.3% | $1,326,193,139 | 39 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 12,044,525 | -592,490 | 0.98% | $1,139,893,844 | 39 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 9,703,552 | +310,303 | 0.34% | $918,344,161 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- January 19, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE S&P SCP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,294
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.