Reported 103,958 shares, up 7,661 (8.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.3%; share count 8.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11351000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12063000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12276000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11713000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10992000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14327024 |
| 2023-03-31 | 16187198 |
| 2023-06-30 | 22955929 |
| 2023-09-30 | 23290602 |
| 2023-12-31 | 32254682 |
| 2024-03-31 | 36705101 |
| 2024-06-30 | 49317108 |
| 2024-09-30 | 55978774 |
| 2024-12-31 | 57019965 |
| 2025-03-31 | 54222848 |
| 2025-06-30 | 51085314 |
| 2025-09-30 | 59705488 |
| 2025-12-31 | 59055754 |
| 2026-03-31 | 61078896 |
| 2026-06-30 | 73626274 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 496,435 | +5,091 (1.0%) | 0.69% | $73,626,274 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 491,344 | -50 (0.0%) | 0.56% | $61,078,896 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 491,394 | -11,050 (-2.2%) | 0.74% | $59,055,754 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 502,444 | +35,015 (7.5%) | 0.78% | $59,705,488 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 467,429 | -51,103 (-9.9%) | 0.72% | $51,085,314 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 518,532 | +23,653 (4.8%) | 0.84% | $54,222,848 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 494,879 | +16,265 (3.4%) | 0.87% | $57,019,965 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 478,614 | +16,237 (3.5%) | 0.87% | $55,978,774 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 462,377 | +126,588 (37.7%) | 0.84% | $49,317,108 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 335,789 | +37,824 (12.7%) | 1.82% | $36,705,101 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 297,965 | +51,059 (20.7%) | 1.71% | $32,254,682 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 246,906 | +16,540 (7.2%) | 1.43% | $23,290,602 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 230,366 | +62,970 (37.6%) | 1.39% | $22,955,929 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 167,396 | +16,012 (10.6%) | 1.18% | $16,187,198 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 151,384 | +25,309 (20.1%) | 1.12% | $14,327,024 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 126,075 | -670 (-0.5%) | 1.01% | $10,992,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 126,745 | +12,950 (11.4%) | 0.91% | $11,713,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 113,795 | +8,447 (8.0%) | 0.83% | $12,276,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 105,348 | +1,390 (1.3%) | 0.82% | $12,063,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 103,958 | +7,661 (8.0%) | 0.85% | $11,351,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1770 managers reported ISHARES CORE S&P SM CAP ETF for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 28,642,000 | -8,168,184 | 0.32% | $3,127,420,000 | 34 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 22,528,262 | +3,779,270 | 0.33% | $2,459,861,000 | 34 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 22,396,237 | +642,018 | 0.54% | $2,445,445,000 | 34 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 21,358,877 | +1,055,576 | 4.26% | $2,332,176,000 | 34 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 17,765,625 | -548,396 | 0.15% | $1,939,828,000 | 34 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 17,365,566 | +905,710 | 1.04% | $1,896,147,000 | 34 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 13,751,339 | +774,572 | 0.29% | $1,501,508,000 | 34 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,596,399 | +318,872 | 0.04% | $1,266,209,000 | 27 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 9,359,673 | -154,311 | 0.32% | $1,021,983,000 | 28 qtrs |
| First Command Advisory Services Inc | Reduced | 8,942,580 | -245,956 | 13.11% | $976,753,000 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE S&P SCP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 103,958
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.