Reported 510,910 shares, up 15,357 (3.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.5%; share count 3.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 50512000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 53819000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 38589000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 22441000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 77946000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 73934000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1371000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1932770 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2765454 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Added | 26,909 | +7,735 (40.3%) | 0.49% | $2,765,454 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 19,174 | +3,945 (25.9%) | 0.54% | $1,932,770 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 15,229 | -767,886 (-98.1%) | 0.4% | $1,371,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 783,115 | +72,188 (10.2%) | 12.11% | $73,934,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 710,927 | +508,168 (250.6%) | 10.38% | $77,946,000 | 2022-04-08 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 202,759 | -171,748 (-45.9%) | 2.7% | $22,441,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 374,507 | -136,403 (-26.7%) | 4.99% | $38,589,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 510,910 | +15,357 (3.1%) | 7.32% | $53,819,000 | 2021-08-05 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 495,553 | +495,553 (0.0%) | 7.37% | $50,512,000 | 2021-04-22 |
Who else reported the position
584 managers reported ISHARES S&P MIDCAP 400 VALUE E for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Command Advisory Services Inc | Added | 8,191,240 | +286,864 | 11.44% | $863,591,000 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 5,663,641 | -112,398 | 0.13% | $596,608,000 | 33 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,725,674 | +35,264 | 0.07% | $497,802,000 | 33 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,680,509 | -279,024 | 0.03% | $387,704,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 2,310,403 | +136,932 | 0.03% | $243,378,000 | 33 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,152,301 | +248,068 | 0.07% | $226,723,000 | 27 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,265,606 | +55,667 | 0.08% | $133,318,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 1,085,772 | -38,707 | 0.33% | $114,375,000 | 11 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 970,333 | +50,246 | 0.03% | $102,092,000 | 33 qtrs |
| PEOPLE S UNITED FINANCIAL INC | Added | 846,704 | +42,210 | 2.0% | $89,192,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 05, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P MC 400VL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 510,910
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.