First reported at 495,553 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 50512000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 53819000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 38589000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 22441000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 77946000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 73934000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1371000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1932770 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2765454 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Added | 26,909 | +7,735 (40.3%) | 0.49% | $2,765,454 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 19,174 | +3,945 (25.9%) | 0.54% | $1,932,770 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 15,229 | -767,886 (-98.1%) | 0.4% | $1,371,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 783,115 | +72,188 (10.2%) | 12.11% | $73,934,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 710,927 | +508,168 (250.6%) | 10.38% | $77,946,000 | 2022-04-08 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 202,759 | -171,748 (-45.9%) | 2.7% | $22,441,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 374,507 | -136,403 (-26.7%) | 4.99% | $38,589,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 510,910 | +15,357 (3.1%) | 7.32% | $53,819,000 | 2021-08-05 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 495,553 | +495,553 (0.0%) | 7.37% | $50,512,000 | 2021-04-22 |
Who else reported the position
565 managers reported ISHARES S&P MIDCAP 400 VALUE E for Q1 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Command Advisory Services Inc | New | 7,904,376 | +7,904,376 | 11.66% | $806,142,000 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 5,776,039 | -26,589 | 0.13% | $588,752,000 | 32 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,690,410 | +262,462 | 0.07% | $478,093,000 | 32 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,959,533 | -79,077 | 0.03% | $403,595,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 2,173,471 | +115,293 | 0.02% | $221,541,000 | 32 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,904,233 | +37,515 | 0.06% | $194,099,000 | 26 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,209,939 | -3,598 | 0.08% | $123,329,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 1,124,479 | -206,253 | 0.36% | $114,618,000 | 10 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 920,087 | +161,062 | 0.03% | $95,538,000 | 32 qtrs |
| BRYN MAWR TRUST Co | Added | 838,188 | +96,680 | 3.41% | $85,436,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2021
- Filed
- April 22, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P MC 400VL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 495,553
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.