Reported 463,449 shares, down 6,575 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.4%; share count -1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 200939000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 213725000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 201161000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 119009000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 158939000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 217188000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 128747630 |
| 2023-06-30 | 195154523 |
| 2023-09-30 | 123790595 |
| 2023-12-31 | 130678179 |
| 2024-03-31 | 141011314 |
| 2024-06-30 | 143055656 |
| 2024-09-30 | 146443295 |
| 2024-12-31 | 150672552 |
| 2025-03-31 | 123420928 |
| 2025-06-30 | 158217236 |
| 2025-09-30 | 151379836 |
| 2025-12-31 | 163839226 |
| 2026-03-31 | 148047291 |
| 2026-06-30 | 172964016 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 405,547 | +6,569 (1.6%) | 0.03% | $172,964,016 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 398,978 | -24,555 (-5.8%) | 0.03% | $148,047,291 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 423,533 | +23,827 (6.0%) | 0.04% | $163,839,226 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 399,706 | -50,833 (-11.3%) | 0.03% | $151,379,836 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 450,539 | +61,982 (16.0%) | 0.04% | $158,217,236 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 388,557 | -62,989 (-13.9%) | 0.03% | $123,420,928 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 451,546 | +3,386 (0.8%) | 0.04% | $150,672,552 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 448,160 | -15,289 (-3.3%) | 0.04% | $146,443,295 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 463,449 | -6,575 (-1.4%) | 0.04% | $143,055,656 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 470,024 | -7,385 (-1.5%) | 0.04% | $141,011,314 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 477,409 | -27,154 (-5.4%) | 0.04% | $130,678,179 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 504,563 | -262,134 (-34.2%) | 0.04% | $123,790,595 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 766,697 | +219,790 (40.2%) | 0.06% | $195,154,523 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 546,907 | -437,289 (-44.4%) | 0.04% | $128,747,630 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 984,196 | +211,923 (27.4%) | 0.07% | $217,188,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 772,273 | +220,822 (40.0%) | 0.06% | $158,939,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 551,451 | -214,976 (-28.0%) | 0.04% | $119,009,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 766,427 | -3,839 (-0.5%) | 0.06% | $201,161,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 770,266 | -18,115 (-2.3%) | 0.06% | $213,725,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 788,381 | -3,359 (-0.4%) | 0.06% | $200,939,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
813 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL 3000 ETF for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCS Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 2,042,333 | -28,337 | 13.2% | $630,407,080 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,216,222 | -1,838 | 0.03% | $375,411,692 | 45 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 1,078,799 | +20,267 | 0.06% | $332,992,888 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,033,687 | +75,731 | < 0.01% | $319,068,166 | 35 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 933,185 | +386 | 0.03% | $288,046,343 | 45 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 729,204 | +71,016 | 0.04% | $225,083,398 | 45 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 721,475 | -6,618 | 0.04% | $222,697,719 | 45 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 607,732 | +304,954 | 0.63% | $187,588,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 529,756 | -94,277 | 0.01% | $163,520,074 | 45 qtrs |
| PITCAIRN CO | Reduced | 518,380 | -15,735 | 9.77% | $160,008,223 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 3,028
- None
- 460,421
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.