Reported 115,419 shares, up 4,922 (4.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.8%; share count 4.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 20977000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 21869000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 22682000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19547000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18140000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20551976 |
| 2023-03-31 | 21364443 |
| 2023-06-30 | 23239576 |
| 2023-09-30 | 22112407 |
| 2023-12-31 | 26203328 |
| 2024-03-31 | 27756104 |
| 2024-06-30 | 26467842 |
| 2024-09-30 | 30263169 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15050942 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9547908 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9569168 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10264052 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9176481 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9057692 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10758408 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 35,808 | -715 (-2.0%) | 1.24% | $10,758,408 | 2026-07-28 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 36,523 | -756 (-2.0%) | 1.17% | $9,057,692 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 37,279 | -5,141 (-12.1%) | 1.15% | $9,176,481 | 2026-01-07 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 42,420 | -1,925 (-4.3%) | 1.32% | $10,264,052 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 44,345 | -3,517 (-7.3%) | 1.29% | $9,569,168 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 47,862 | -20,254 (-29.7%) | 1.38% | $9,547,908 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 68,116 | -68,890 (-50.3%) | 2.12% | $15,050,942 | 2025-01-23 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 137,006 | +6,552 (5.0%) | 4.16% | $30,263,169 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 130,454 | -1,529 (-1.2%) | 3.87% | $26,467,842 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 131,983 | +1,430 (1.1%) | 3.78% | $27,756,104 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 130,553 | +5,440 (4.3%) | 3.71% | $26,203,328 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 125,113 | +1,016 (0.8%) | 3.49% | $22,112,407 | 2023-11-02 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 124,097 | +4,341 (3.6%) | 3.73% | $23,239,576 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 119,756 | +1,885 (1.6%) | 3.69% | $21,364,443 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 117,871 | +15,667 (15.3%) | 3.74% | $20,551,976 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 102,204 | -13,215 (-11.4%) | 4.03% | $18,140,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 115,419 | +4,922 (4.5%) | 3.51% | $19,547,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 110,497 | +12,189 (12.4%) | 3.67% | $22,682,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 98,308 | +2,415 (2.5%) | 3.52% | $21,869,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 95,893 | +1,811 (1.9%) | 3.75% | $20,977,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1973 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL 2000 ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 36,116,923 | +490,902 | 0.7% | $6,116,762,000 | 37 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 29,704,334 | -3,176,981 | 1.26% | $5,030,726,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 21,224,366 | +4,435,124 | 0.47% | $3,594,557,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 21,092,143 | -4,058,196 | 1.11% | $3,572,165,000 | 37 qtrs |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | Reduced | 13,389,000 | -57,300 | 10.04% | $2,267,561,000 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,220,119 | +70,304 | 0.07% | $2,238,960,000 | 37 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 10,935,890 | +887,036 | 0.46% | $1,852,103,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Reduced | 7,251,024 | -3,066,882 | 0.91% | $1,228,034,000 | 37 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 6,771,383 | +78,145 | 1.09% | $1,146,802,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 6,521,162 | +1,444,503 | 1.94% | $1,140,885,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 05, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUSSELL 2000 ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 115,419
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.