First reported at 6,949 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 3254981 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3316886 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2876068 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3070724 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 24,730* | -2,250 (-8.3%) | 1.21% | $3,070,724 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 6,745 | -263 (-3.8%) | 1.26% | $2,876,068 | 2026-04-23 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 7,008 | +59 (0.8%) | 1.4% | $3,316,886 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 6,949 | +6,949 (0.0%) | 1.37% | $3,254,981 | 2025-10-22 |
Who else reported the position
2426 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL 1000 GR ETF for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 27,579,074 | -1,639,970 | 0.88% | $12,918,314,135 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 27,048,285 | -317,929 | 0.77% | $12,669,689,477 | 50 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,786,354 | -5,740 | 0.21% | $4,115,616,141 | 50 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 7,425,658 | +209,315 | 0.21% | $3,478,253,111 | 50 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 7,300,031 | -2,280,153 | 0.42% | $3,419,407,457 | 50 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 5,890,235 | -128,234 | 0.43% | $2,759,044,976 | 44 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 5,458,872 | +409,416 | 0.33% | $2,556,990,234 | 50 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 5,171,141 | -114,249 | 0.7% | $2,422,214,232 | 50 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 4,343,006 | +33,772 | 0.39% | $2,034,307,297 | 50 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 3,691,684 | +202,269 | 0.5% | $1,729,221,857 | 50 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- October 22, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUS 1000 GRW ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,949
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.