Reported 24,730 shares, down 2,250 (8.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.8%; share count -8.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 3254981 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3316886 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2876068 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3070724 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 24,730* | -2,250 (-8.3%) | 1.21% | $3,070,724 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 6,745 | -263 (-3.8%) | 1.26% | $2,876,068 | 2026-04-23 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 7,008 | +59 (0.8%) | 1.4% | $3,316,886 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 6,949 | +6,949 (0.0%) | 1.37% | $3,254,981 | 2025-10-22 |
Who else reported the position
2606 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL 1000 GR ETF for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 118,891,881 | -166,539 | 0.78% | $14,762,805,180 | 53 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 108,374,626 | -2,300,622 | 0.87% | $13,456,877,268 | 53 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 33,169,533 | -94,775 | 0.18% | $4,118,660,852 | 53 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 27,639,586 | -557,026 | 0.3% | $3,432,007,380 | 53 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 26,211,737 | -442,707 | 0.18% | $3,197,308,007 | 53 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 20,963,458 | -431,874 | 0.61% | $2,603,007,264 | 53 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 19,777,988 | -2,120,360 | 0.29% | $2,455,832,770 | 53 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 18,729,649 | -555,619 | 0.3% | $2,325,660,517 | 47 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 17,873,875 | -189,157 | 0.36% | $2,219,399,013 | 53 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 15,446,900 | +89,480 | 0.43% | $1,918,041,501 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 31, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUS 1000 GRW ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 24,730
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.