Reported 179,521 shares, up 6,785 (3.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.1%; share count 3.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 8799388 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8604179 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9730412 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13011491 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14130269 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16934277 |
| 2024-12-31 | 18598763 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15528164 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14115350 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16444979 |
| 2025-12-31 | 19478322 |
| 2026-03-31 | 18413498 |
| 2026-06-30 | 22291112 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 179,521* | +6,785 (3.9%) | 2.44% | $22,291,112 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 43,184 | +2,030 (4.9%) | 2.24% | $18,413,498 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 41,154 | +6,046 (17.2%) | 2.44% | $19,478,322 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 35,108 | +1,863 (5.6%) | 2.17% | $16,444,979 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 33,245 | -9,759 (-22.7%) | 2.09% | $14,115,350 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 43,004 | -3,310 (-7.1%) | 2.8% | $15,528,164 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 46,314 | +1,202 (2.7%) | 3.34% | $18,598,763 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 45,112 | +6,347 (16.4%) | 3.21% | $16,934,277 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 38,765 | +161 (0.4%) | 2.94% | $14,130,269 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 38,604 | +6,508 (20.3%) | 2.83% | $13,011,491 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 32,096 | -252 (-0.8%) | 2.59% | $9,730,412 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 32,348 | +371 (1.2%) | 2.5% | $8,604,179 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 31,977 | +31,977 (0.0%) | 2.88% | $8,799,388 | 2023-07-12 |
Who else reported the position
2606 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL 1000 GR ETF for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 118,891,881 | -166,539 | 0.78% | $14,762,805,180 | 53 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 108,374,626 | -2,300,622 | 0.87% | $13,456,877,268 | 53 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 33,169,533 | -94,775 | 0.18% | $4,118,660,852 | 53 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 27,639,586 | -557,026 | 0.3% | $3,432,007,380 | 53 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 26,211,737 | -442,707 | 0.18% | $3,197,308,007 | 53 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 20,963,458 | -431,874 | 0.61% | $2,603,007,264 | 53 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 19,777,988 | -2,120,360 | 0.29% | $2,455,832,770 | 53 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 18,729,649 | -555,619 | 0.3% | $2,325,660,517 | 47 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 17,873,875 | -189,157 | 0.36% | $2,219,399,013 | 53 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 15,446,900 | +89,480 | 0.43% | $1,918,041,501 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUS 1000 GRW ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 179,521
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.