Reported 55,194 shares, up 1,435 (2.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.3%; share count 2.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8638000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8714000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13103000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10915000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10209000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11662000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 11395190 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11882304 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11123923 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11729427 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12772348 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11569680 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12090656 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11546768 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11207971 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11809808 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12419652 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12301798 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12761299 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14788318 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 61,000 | +1,276 (2.1%) | 5.72% | $14,788,318 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 59,724 | +1,239 (2.1%) | 5.34% | $12,761,299 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 58,485 | -2,518 (-4.1%) | 5.43% | $12,301,798 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 61,003 | +200 (0.3%) | 5.54% | $12,419,652 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 60,803 | +1,237 (2.1%) | 5.59% | $11,809,808 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 59,566 | -2,805 (-4.5%) | 5.68% | $11,207,971 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 62,371 | -1,331 (-2.1%) | 5.94% | $11,546,768 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 63,702 | -2,611 (-3.9%) | 6.02% | $12,090,656 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 66,313 | -4,997 (-7.0%) | 6.01% | $11,569,680 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 71,310 | +331 (0.5%) | 6.56% | $12,772,348 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 70,979 | -2,291 (-3.1%) | 6.39% | $11,729,427 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 73,270 | -2,015 (-2.7%) | 6.32% | $11,123,923 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 75,285 | +445 (0.6%) | 6.46% | $11,882,304 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 74,840 | -2,060 (-2.7%) | 7.05% | $11,395,190 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 76,900 | +1,829 (2.4%) | 7.19% | $11,662,000 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 75,071 | -219 (-0.3%) | 6.88% | $10,209,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 75,290 | -3,653 (-4.6%) | 7.12% | $10,915,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 78,943 | +27,053 (52.1%) | 7.78% | $13,103,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 51,890 | -3,304 (-6.0%) | 4.94% | $8,714,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 55,194 | +1,435 (2.7%) | 5.1% | $8,638,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1203 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL 1000 VAL ETF for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 48,076,710 | +335,954 | 0.78% | $7,524,486,000 | 34 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 30,948,831 | +1,081,943 | 0.65% | $4,843,801,000 | 34 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 14,524,535 | +521,544 | 0.48% | $2,273,234,000 | 34 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 14,311,037 | +1,390,677 | 0.28% | $2,239,820,000 | 34 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 12,642,565 | -1,143,913 | 0.16% | $1,978,688,000 | 34 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 12,206,864 | +10,533 | 2.89% | $1,951,463,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Financial Engines Advisors L L C | Reduced | 11,485,293 | -370,854 | 5.31% | $1,797,563,000 | 15 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 6,934,212 | +124,598 | 0.34% | $1,085,274,000 | 28 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 6,470,909 | +606,480 | 0.22% | $1,012,763,000 | 34 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 6,409,781 | +104,626 | 0.55% | $1,003,195,000 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 04, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUS 1000 VAL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 55,194
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.