Form 13-F position report

ISHARES TR

Reported by MJP ASSOCIATES INC ADV

IWD CUSIP 464287598 Manager CIK 0000715113

Reported 1,854 shares, down 174,307 (98.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -98.9%; share count -98.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.05% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 1,854 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $389,970 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-09-30 291566
2024-12-31 285813
2025-03-31 0
2025-06-30 35329788
2025-09-30 35864590
2025-12-31 389970
2026-03-31 368581
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES TR held by MJP ASSOCIATES INC ADV.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -1,725 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,725 -129 (-7.0%) 0.04% $368,581 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Reduced 1,854 -174,307 (-98.9%) 0.05% $389,970 2026-02-06
Q3 2025 Reduced 176,161 -5,736 (-3.2%) 4.72% $35,864,590 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 New 181,897 +181,897 (0.0%) 5.24% $35,329,788 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -1,544 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-04-30
Q4 2024 Added 1,544 +8 (0.5%) 0.05% $285,813 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 New 1,536 +1,536 (0.0%) 0.06% $291,566 2024-11-12

Who else reported the position

1984 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting ISHARES TR in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Added 52,256,616 +2,686,078 0.8% $10,991,656,558 51 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 39,663,587 +3,280,476 0.5% $8,342,839,679 51 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 11,560,204 +231,377 0.3% $2,431,573,316 51 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 9,251,710 +338,948 0.12% $1,946,004,757 51 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 8,612,243 -1,247,885 0.09% $1,811,499,230 51 qtrs
Financial Engines Advisors L L C Reduced 8,417,954 -160,333 3.35% $1,770,632,461 32 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 7,746,341 +1,053,096 0.48% $1,629,365,373 51 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 6,611,520 -1,067,150 0.23% $1,390,667,117 45 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 5,895,769 +995,230 0.23% $1,240,115,878 51 qtrs
Baird Financial Group Inc Added 5,848,639 +229,854 1.92% $1,230,202,856 43 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 06, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
RUS 1000 VAL ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
1,854

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.