First reported at 106,471 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 10980354 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -106,471 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 106,471 | +106,471 (0.0%) | 4.82% | $10,980,354 | 2026-03-10 |
Who else reported the position
298 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Reduced | 975,283 | -19,250 | 1.49% | $100,580,978 | 13 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 961,133 | -102,694 | < 0.01% | $99,121,842 | 51 qtrs |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Reduced | 939,199 | -897,919 | 0.84% | $96,860,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 885,366 | +18,733 | < 0.01% | $91,307,830 | 51 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 605,098 | -602,088 | 0.05% | $62,403,757 | 2 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 551,396 | +5,396 | < 0.01% | $56,865,469 | 45 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 414,848 | +45,959 | 0.1% | $42,783,283 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 366,512 | +7,706 | < 0.01% | $37,798,375 | 51 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 273,892 | +10,780 | < 0.01% | $28,247,000 | 51 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 216,307 | +3,811 | < 0.01% | $22,307,706 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- March 10, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 106,471
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.