Reported 50,302 shares, down 598 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.3%; share count -1.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 2621490 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4099486 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4088547 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8716111 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -83,169 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 83,169 | +83,169 (0.0%) | 0.87% | $8,716,111 | 2025-10-17 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -50,302 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 50,302 | -598 (-1.2%) | 2.26% | $4,088,547 | 2025-04-04 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 50,900 | +16,302 (47.1%) | 2.87% | $4,099,486 | 2025-04-04 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 34,598 | +34,598 (0.0%) | 2.31% | $2,621,490 | 2025-04-04 |
Who else reported the position
241 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 852,975 | -8,713 | < 0.01% | $69,329,955 | 45 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Added | 707,707 | +310,589 | 1.28% | $57,522,438 | 7 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 687,069 | -12,876 | < 0.01% | $55,844,928 | 45 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 493,063 | -3,672 | < 0.01% | $40,076,161 | 39 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 280,506 | -4,981 | < 0.01% | $22,799,520 | 45 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 191,210 | +15,564 | < 0.01% | $15,541,000 | 45 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 165,512 | +27,128 | < 0.01% | $13,452,803 | 45 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 144,710 | -37,604 | 0.02% | $11,762,061 | 43 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Reduced | 135,526 | -5,533 | 0.04% | $11,015,587 | 5 qtrs |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | Added | 108,897 | +371 | 0.25% | $8,851,315 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- April 04, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 50,302
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.