First reported at 79,383 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 6507005 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9522302 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -99,046 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 99,046 | +99,046 (0.0%) | 1.08% | $9,522,302 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -79,383 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 79,383 | +79,383 (0.0%) | 1.32% | $6,507,005 | 2024-04-19 |
Who else reported the position
246 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 861,688 | +15,170 | < 0.01% | $70,632,715 | 44 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 699,945 | -12,062 | < 0.01% | $57,374,480 | 44 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 496,735 | +17,423 | 0.01% | $40,717,368 | 38 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Reduced | 397,118 | -18,509 | 0.81% | $32,551,791 | 6 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | New | 395,056 | +395,056 | 0.03% | $32,390,641 | 5 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 285,487 | -3,855 | < 0.01% | $23,401,404 | 44 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 182,314 | +44,003 | 0.02% | $14,944,280 | 42 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 175,646 | +7,148 | < 0.01% | $14,399,000 | 44 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Reduced | 141,059 | -1,069 | 0.04% | $11,562,635 | 4 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 138,384 | -29,463 | < 0.01% | $11,343,316 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 19, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 79,383
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.