Form 13-F position report

ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI

Reported by TOWNSQUARE CAPITAL LLC

IYC CUSIP 464287580 Manager CIK 0001761755

Reported 80,219 shares, up 29,399 (57.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 70.8%; share count 57.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.1% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 80,219 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,575,532 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 3850595
2024-03-31 6575532
2024-06-30 0
2024-12-31 9593063
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI held by TOWNSQUARE CAPITAL LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -99,782 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 New 99,782 +99,782 (0.0%) 0.11% $9,593,063 2025-02-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -80,219 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 80,219 +29,399 (57.8%) 0.1% $6,575,532 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 New 50,820 +50,820 (0.0%) 0.07% $3,850,595 2024-02-15

Who else reported the position

246 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 861,688 +15,170 < 0.01% $70,632,715 44 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 699,945 -12,062 < 0.01% $57,374,480 44 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 496,735 +17,423 0.01% $40,717,368 38 qtrs
PGIM Custom Harvest LLC Reduced 397,118 -18,509 0.81% $32,551,791 6 qtrs
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE New 395,056 +395,056 0.03% $32,390,641 5 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 285,487 -3,855 < 0.01% $23,401,404 44 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Added 182,314 +44,003 0.02% $14,944,280 42 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 175,646 +7,148 < 0.01% $14,399,000 44 qtrs
CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS Reduced 141,059 -1,069 0.04% $11,562,635 4 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 138,384 -29,463 < 0.01% $11,343,316 44 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
US CONSUM DISCRE

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
80,219

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.