ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI
Reported by MinichMacGregor Wealth Management LLC
Reported 191,409 shares, up 20,675 (12.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.5%; share count 12.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 11515000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3095 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15080165 |
| 2025-06-30 | 19072091 |
| 2025-09-30 | 20229254 |
| 2025-12-31 | 20566469 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -199,422 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-04-20 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 199,422 | +6,395 (3.3%) | 3.73% | $20,566,469 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 193,027 | +1,618 (0.8%) | 3.95% | $20,229,254 | 2025-10-28 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 191,409 | +20,675 (12.1%) | 4.08% | $19,072,091 | 2025-07-16 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 170,734 | +170,734 (0.0%) | 3.38% | $15,080,165 | 2025-04-22 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -54 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 54 | +54 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,095 | 2023-01-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -137,086 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-04-26 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 137,086 | +308 (0.2%) | 3.5% | $11,515,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
283 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Added | 1,593,101 | +276,666 | 1.82% | $158,737,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,070,505 | +122,691 | < 0.01% | $106,665,276 | 49 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Added | 1,027,290 | +53,074 | 2.11% | $102,359,152 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 853,831 | +71,115 | < 0.01% | $85,075,738 | 49 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 537,662 | -20,542 | < 0.01% | $53,572,642 | 43 qtrs |
| Pinkerton Retirement Specialists LLC | New | 344,097 | +344,097 | 4.09% | $34,285,825 | 3 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 343,195 | +89,260 | 0.1% | $34,196,000 | 33 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 334,853 | -38,176 | < 0.01% | $33,364,774 | 49 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 261,507 | +3,090 | < 0.01% | $26,056,000 | 49 qtrs |
| SHERMAN PORFOLIOS LLC | Reduced | 239,024 | -24,698 | 9.37% | $23,816,351 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 16, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 190,762
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 647
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.