Reported 97,164 shares, up 44,051 (82.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 105.5%; share count 82.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2257000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4910000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 322000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1989503 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3555920 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7306726 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6617053 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6307686 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7235056 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6440034 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3285072 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4906971 |
| 2025-09-30 | 237372 |
| 2025-12-31 | 265156 |
| 2026-03-31 | 226902 |
| 2026-06-30 | 72994 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 722 | -1,619 (-69.2%) | < 0.01% | $72,994 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,341 | -230 (-8.9%) | < 0.01% | $226,902 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,571 | +306 (13.5%) | < 0.01% | $265,156 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,265 | -46,982 (-95.4%) | < 0.01% | $237,372 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 49,247 | +12,054 (32.4%) | 0.04% | $4,906,971 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 37,193 | -29,793 (-44.5%) | 0.03% | $3,285,072 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 66,986 | -15,287 (-18.6%) | 0.05% | $6,440,034 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 82,273 | +4,669 (6.0%) | 0.07% | $7,235,056 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 77,604 | -3,121 (-3.9%) | 0.06% | $6,307,686 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 80,725 | -16,439 (-16.9%) | 0.07% | $6,617,053 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 97,164 | +44,051 (82.9%) | 0.04% | $7,306,726 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 53,113 | +25,158 (90.0%) | 0.02% | $3,555,920 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 27,955 | +27,955 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $1,989,503 | 2023-07-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -5,541 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-01-31 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 5,541 | +5,541 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $322,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -58,451 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-04-18 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 58,451 | +29,256 (100.2%) | 0.03% | $4,910,000 | 2022-01-20 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 29,195 | -5,802 (-16.6%) | 0.02% | $2,257,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
232 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 846,518 | +43,997 | < 0.01% | $64,140,825 | 43 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 712,007 | +12,555 | < 0.01% | $53,948,805 | 43 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 479,312 | +35,668 | 0.01% | $36,317,470 | 37 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Added | 415,627 | +200,027 | 0.94% | $31,492,043 | 5 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 289,342 | +5,924 | < 0.01% | $21,923,465 | 43 qtrs |
| 1832 Asset Management L P | Added | 190,700 | +189,193 | 0.02% | $14,449,339 | 5 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 168,498 | -4,756 | < 0.01% | $12,767,000 | 43 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 167,847 | -10,898 | < 0.01% | $12,717,755 | 43 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 142,128 | +5,791 | 0.04% | $10,769,039 | 3 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 138,311 | +7,188 | 0.02% | $10,479,814 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 97,164
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.