Reported 301,377 shares, up 2,211 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.4%; share count 0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 23134000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 25318000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18914000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3327000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2991000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3028560 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3752462 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7076876 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8629940 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5385613 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5850120 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4470019 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4697333 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10409743 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13080846 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14961030 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16789466 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15898371 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5184043 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6130170 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 60,630 | +7,144 (13.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,130,170 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 53,486 | -100,672 (-65.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,184,043 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 154,158 | -7,865 (-4.9%) | 0.02% | $15,898,371 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 162,023 | +11,874 (7.9%) | 0.02% | $16,789,466 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 150,149 | +2,058 (1.4%) | 0.03% | $14,961,030 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 148,091 | +39,816 (36.8%) | 0.03% | $13,080,846 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 108,275 | +54,861 (102.7%) | 0.02% | $10,409,743 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 53,414 | -1,581 (-2.9%) | 0.01% | $4,697,333 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 54,995 | -16,375 (-22.9%) | 0.01% | $4,470,019 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 71,370 | +292 (0.4%) | 0.01% | $5,850,120 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 71,078 | -57,822 (-44.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,385,613 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 128,900 | +29,462 (29.6%) | 0.01% | $8,629,940 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 99,438 | +41,431 (71.4%) | 0.01% | $7,076,876 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 58,007 | +4,837 (9.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,752,462 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 53,170 | -13 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,028,560 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 51,400 | -7,242 (-12.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,991,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 58,642 | -192,897 (-76.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,327,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 251,539 | -49,838 (-16.5%) | 0.04% | $18,914,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 301,377 | +2,211 (0.7%) | 0.05% | $25,318,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 299,166 | +7,112 (2.4%) | 0.05% | $23,134,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
232 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,379,380 | +13,700 | 0.01% | $115,868,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,240,190 | +80,698 | 0.01% | $104,177,000 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 698,078 | +37,417 | 0.01% | $58,639,000 | 35 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 507,272 | +12,440 | 0.01% | $42,611,000 | 29 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 313,969 | +4,589 | < 0.01% | $26,374,000 | 29 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 302,015 | +12,658 | < 0.01% | $25,370,000 | 35 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC This report | Added | 301,377 | +2,211 | 0.05% | $25,318,000 | 8 qtrs |
| SPC Financial Inc | Reduced | 292,301 | -400 | 2.74% | $24,553,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 276,790 | -5,954 | 0.04% | $23,251,000 | 33 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 240,094 | +24,093 | 0.02% | $20,168,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 03, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,497
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 299,880
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.