Reported 537,662 shares, down 20,542 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.7%; share count -3.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 38255000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 42611000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 33869000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 23755000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 26522000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 26953187 |
| 2023-03-31 | 26516302 |
| 2023-06-30 | 32147368 |
| 2023-09-30 | 29701966 |
| 2023-12-31 | 36317470 |
| 2024-03-31 | 40717368 |
| 2024-06-30 | 40076161 |
| 2024-09-30 | 43883731 |
| 2024-12-31 | 48872385 |
| 2025-03-31 | 49303368 |
| 2025-06-30 | 53572642 |
| 2025-09-30 | 57220800 |
| 2025-12-31 | 56865469 |
| 2026-03-31 | 49200178 |
| 2026-06-30 | 54045431 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 534,574 | +26,937 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $54,045,431 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 507,637 | -43,759 (-7.9%) | < 0.01% | $49,200,178 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 551,396 | +5,396 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $56,865,469 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 546,000 | +8,338 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $57,220,800 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 537,662 | -20,542 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $53,572,642 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 558,204 | +49,858 (9.8%) | < 0.01% | $49,303,368 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 508,346 | +9,327 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $48,872,385 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 499,019 | +5,956 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $43,883,731 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 493,063 | -3,672 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $40,076,161 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 496,735 | +17,423 (3.6%) | 0.01% | $40,717,368 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 479,312 | +35,668 (8.0%) | 0.01% | $36,317,470 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 443,644 | -8,067 (-1.8%) | 0.01% | $29,701,966 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 451,711 | +41,813 (10.2%) | 0.01% | $32,147,368 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 409,898 | -63,297 (-13.4%) | < 0.01% | $26,516,302 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 473,195 | +17,478 (3.8%) | 0.01% | $26,953,187 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 455,717 | +37,044 (8.8%) | 0.01% | $26,522,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 418,673 | -32,667 (-7.2%) | < 0.01% | $23,755,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 451,340 | -55,932 (-11.0%) | 0.01% | $33,869,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 507,272 | +12,440 (2.5%) | 0.01% | $42,611,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 494,832 | -20,541 (-4.0%) | 0.01% | $38,255,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
283 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Added | 1,593,101 | +276,666 | 1.82% | $158,737,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,070,505 | +122,691 | < 0.01% | $106,665,276 | 49 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Added | 1,027,290 | +53,074 | 2.11% | $102,359,152 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 853,831 | +71,115 | < 0.01% | $85,075,738 | 49 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG This report | Reduced | 537,662 | -20,542 | < 0.01% | $53,572,642 | 43 qtrs |
| Pinkerton Retirement Specialists LLC | New | 344,097 | +344,097 | 4.09% | $34,285,825 | 3 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 343,195 | +89,260 | 0.1% | $34,196,000 | 33 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 334,853 | -38,176 | < 0.01% | $33,364,774 | 49 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 261,507 | +3,090 | < 0.01% | $26,056,000 | 49 qtrs |
| SHERMAN PORFOLIOS LLC | Reduced | 239,024 | -24,698 | 9.37% | $23,816,351 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 461
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 537,201
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.