Reported 117,376 shares, up 111,614 (1937.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2309.6%; share count 1937.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9608000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11142000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 170345 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1193435 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1528524 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1555100 |
| 2023-12-31 | 923262 |
| 2024-03-31 | 586778 |
| 2024-06-30 | 468325 |
| 2024-09-30 | 468325 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11284542 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11276436 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11898902 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12890395 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13575083 |
| 2026-03-31 | 433693 |
| 2026-06-30 | 289747 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,866 | -1,609 (-36.0%) | < 0.01% | $289,747 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 4,475 | -127,156 (-96.6%) | < 0.01% | $433,693 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 131,631 | +8,631 (7.0%) | 0.19% | $13,575,083 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 123,000 | +3,987 (3.4%) | 0.19% | $12,890,395 | 2025-11-18 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 119,013 | -8,657 (-6.8%) | 0.19% | $11,898,902 | 2025-08-19 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 127,670 | +10,294 (8.8%) | 0.22% | $11,276,436 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 117,376 | +111,614 (1937.1%) | 0.21% | $11,284,542 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 5,762 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $468,325 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 5,762 | -1,396 (-19.5%) | < 0.01% | $468,325 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 7,158 | -5,027 (-41.3%) | 0.01% | $586,778 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 12,185 | -11,043 (-47.5%) | 0.02% | $923,262 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 23,228 | +1,750 (8.1%) | 0.04% | $1,555,100 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 21,478 | +3,029 (16.4%) | 0.04% | $1,528,524 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 18,449 | +15,458 (516.8%) | 0.03% | $1,193,435 | 2023-05-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 2,991 | +2,991 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $170,345 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -132,641 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-23 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 132,641 | +8,352 (6.7%) | 0.32% | $11,142,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 124,289 | +13,400 (12.1%) | 0.31% | $9,608,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
270 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIL Ltd | New | 1,198,865 | +1,198,865 | 0.11% | $115,258,881 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 895,709 | +74,667 | < 0.01% | $86,113,633 | 47 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Reduced | 833,422 | -40,871 | 1.57% | $80,125,215 | 9 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | New | 692,460 | +692,460 | 0.04% | $66,573,104 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 677,129 | -31,203 | < 0.01% | $65,099,187 | 47 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 508,346 | +9,327 | < 0.01% | $48,872,385 | 41 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 284,697 | +6,470 | < 0.01% | $27,370,798 | 47 qtrs |
| SHERMAN PORFOLIOS LLC | New | 263,722 | +263,722 | 11.0% | $25,354,233 | 1 qtr |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 228,527 | +195,569 | 0.08% | $21,971,000 | 31 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 224,269 | +224,269 | < 0.01% | $21,561,176 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 117,376
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.