First reported at 145,296 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 13968757 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13677782 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -137,272 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 137,272 | +137,272 (0.0%) | 5.38% | $13,677,782 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -145,296 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 145,296 | +145,296 (0.0%) | 5.25% | $13,968,757 | 2025-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
270 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIL Ltd | New | 1,198,865 | +1,198,865 | 0.11% | $115,258,881 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 895,709 | +74,667 | < 0.01% | $86,113,633 | 47 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Reduced | 833,422 | -40,871 | 1.57% | $80,125,215 | 9 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | New | 692,460 | +692,460 | 0.04% | $66,573,104 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 677,129 | -31,203 | < 0.01% | $65,099,187 | 47 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 508,346 | +9,327 | < 0.01% | $48,872,385 | 41 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 284,697 | +6,470 | < 0.01% | $27,370,798 | 47 qtrs |
| SHERMAN PORFOLIOS LLC | New | 263,722 | +263,722 | 11.0% | $25,354,233 | 1 qtr |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 228,527 | +195,569 | 0.08% | $21,971,000 | 31 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | New | 224,269 | +224,269 | < 0.01% | $21,561,176 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 145,296
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.