ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI
Reported by Stillwater Capital Advisors LLC
Reported 47,771 shares, down 350 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -24.9%; share count -0.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3624000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4071000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3611000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2711000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2152000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2085420 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2367784 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2604517 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2449031 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2471769 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2674026 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2608763 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2279229 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2815941 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2448988 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2756342 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2768397 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2715413 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2118090 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2207216 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 21,832 | -22 (-0.1%) | 0.23% | $2,207,216 | 2026-07-23 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 21,854 | -4,476 (-17.0%) | 0.24% | $2,118,090 | 2026-04-10 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 26,330 | -86 (-0.3%) | 0.29% | $2,715,413 | 2026-01-14 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 26,416 | -1,247 (-4.5%) | 0.31% | $2,768,397 | 2025-10-09 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 27,663 | -64 (-0.2%) | 0.35% | $2,756,342 | 2025-07-16 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 27,727 | -1,563 (-5.3%) | 0.34% | $2,448,988 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 29,290 | +3,372 (13.0%) | 0.35% | $2,815,941 | 2025-01-16 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 25,918 | -6,178 (-19.2%) | 0.29% | $2,279,229 | 2024-10-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 32,096 | -526 (-1.6%) | 0.36% | $2,608,763 | 2024-07-11 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 32,622 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.4% | $2,674,026 | 2024-04-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 32,622 | -3,958 (-10.8%) | 0.4% | $2,471,769 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 36,580 | -17 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $2,449,031 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 36,597 | -5 (0.0%) | 0.46% | $2,604,517 | 2023-07-12 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 36,602 | -10 (0.0%) | 0.46% | $2,367,784 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 36,612 | -367 (-1.0%) | 0.44% | $2,085,420 | 2023-01-12 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 36,979 | -10,792 (-22.6%) | 0.49% | $2,152,000 | 2022-10-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 47,771 | -350 (-0.7%) | 0.5% | $2,711,000 | 2022-07-13 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 48,121 | -343 (-0.7%) | 0.58% | $3,611,000 | 2022-04-21 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 48,464 | +1,590 (3.4%) | 0.62% | $4,071,000 | 2022-01-31 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 46,874 | -162 (-0.3%) | 0.6% | $3,624,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
205 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 845,828 | -65,562 | < 0.01% | $47,992,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 581,908 | -301,025 | < 0.01% | $33,017,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 554,906 | +331,268 | < 0.01% | $31,486,000 | 37 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 418,673 | -32,667 | < 0.01% | $23,755,000 | 31 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 353,054 | +145,419 | 0.02% | $20,032,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 336,348 | -84,310 | < 0.01% | $19,084,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Prudential Financial Inc | Added | 139,546 | +32,419 | 0.01% | $9,302,000 | 3 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 145,080 | +23,169 | < 0.01% | $8,232,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 143,233 | -51,084 | 0.02% | $8,127,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Quantitative Advantage LLC | Added | 134,165 | +1,230 | 1.32% | $7,613,000 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 47,771
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.