ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI
Reported by UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISERS LLC
Reported 96,218 shares, up 5,441 (6.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.2%; share count 6.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7018000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8082000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7013000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5280000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5546000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5497794 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5989802 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6407825 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6005179 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4547504 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4596671 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4508579 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4807047 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5173580 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4708453 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5323698 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5544738 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4979652 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4606442 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4791381 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 47,402 | -114 (-0.2%) | 0.03% | $4,791,381 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 47,516 | -769 (-1.6%) | 0.03% | $4,606,442 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 48,285 | -4,623 (-8.7%) | 0.03% | $4,979,652 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 52,908 | -521 (-1.0%) | 0.04% | $5,544,738 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 53,429 | +118 (0.2%) | 0.04% | $5,323,698 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 53,311 | -502 (-0.9%) | 0.04% | $4,708,453 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 53,813 | -850 (-1.6%) | 0.04% | $5,173,580 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 54,663 | -807 (-1.5%) | 0.04% | $4,807,047 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 55,470 | -607 (-1.1%) | 0.04% | $4,508,579 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 56,077 | -3,940 (-6.6%) | 0.04% | $4,596,671 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 60,017 | -29,679 (-33.1%) | 0.04% | $4,547,504 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 89,696 | -339 (-0.4%) | 0.04% | $6,005,179 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 90,035 | -2,557 (-2.8%) | 0.03% | $6,407,825 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 92,592 | -3,928 (-4.1%) | 0.03% | $5,989,802 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 96,520 | +1,225 (1.3%) | 0.03% | $5,497,794 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 95,295 | +2,236 (2.4%) | 0.03% | $5,546,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 93,059 | -394 (-0.4%) | 0.03% | $5,280,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 93,453 | -2,765 (-2.9%) | 0.03% | $7,013,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 96,218 | +5,441 (6.0%) | 0.04% | $8,082,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 90,777 | +1,235 (1.4%) | 0.04% | $7,018,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
232 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,379,380 | +13,700 | 0.01% | $115,868,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,240,190 | +80,698 | 0.01% | $104,177,000 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 698,078 | +37,417 | 0.01% | $58,639,000 | 35 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 507,272 | +12,440 | 0.01% | $42,611,000 | 29 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 313,969 | +4,589 | < 0.01% | $26,374,000 | 29 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 302,015 | +12,658 | < 0.01% | $25,370,000 | 35 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 301,377 | +2,211 | 0.05% | $25,318,000 | 8 qtrs |
| SPC Financial Inc | Reduced | 292,301 | -400 | 2.74% | $24,553,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 276,790 | -5,954 | 0.04% | $23,251,000 | 33 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 240,094 | +24,093 | 0.02% | $20,168,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EXCHANGE TRADED FUND
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,056
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 95,162
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.