ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI
Reported by Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc
Reported 182,314 shares, up 44,003 (31.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 42.6%; share count 31.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 8461000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 4387000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 8230000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 9533000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 12017000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 17251000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 19097000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 21860000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 23251000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14582000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8127000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8360000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8020415 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9008410 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10685214 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8778669 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10479814 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14944280 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11762061 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12185486 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 138,566 | -6,144 (-4.2%) | 0.02% | $12,185,486 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 144,710 | -37,604 (-20.6%) | 0.02% | $11,762,061 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 182,314 | +44,003 (31.8%) | 0.02% | $14,944,280 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 138,311 | +7,188 (5.5%) | 0.02% | $10,479,814 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 131,123 | -19,019 (-12.7%) | 0.02% | $8,778,669 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 150,142 | +10,887 (7.8%) | 0.02% | $10,685,214 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 139,255 | -1,550 (-1.1%) | 0.02% | $9,008,410 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 140,805 | -2,844 (-2.0%) | 0.02% | $8,020,415 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 143,649 | +416 (0.3%) | 0.02% | $8,360,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 143,233 | -51,084 (-26.3%) | 0.02% | $8,127,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 194,317 | -82,473 (-29.8%) | 0.03% | $14,582,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 276,790 | -5,954 (-2.1%) | 0.04% | $23,251,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 282,744 | +36,703 (14.9%) | 0.04% | $21,860,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 246,041 | +15,507 (6.7%) | 0.04% | $19,097,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 230,534 | +60,094 (35.3%) | 0.04% | $17,251,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 170,440* | +17,988 (11.8%) | 0.03% | $12,017,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 38,113 | +549 (1.5%) | 0.03% | $9,533,000 | 2020-11-04 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 37,564 | +12,818 (51.8%) | 0.03% | $8,230,000 | 2020-07-17 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 24,746 | -12,290 (-33.2%) | 0.02% | $4,387,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 37,036 | +7,457 (25.2%) | 0.03% | $8,461,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
246 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 861,688 | +15,170 | < 0.01% | $70,632,715 | 44 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 699,945 | -12,062 | < 0.01% | $57,374,480 | 44 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 496,735 | +17,423 | 0.01% | $40,717,368 | 38 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Reduced | 397,118 | -18,509 | 0.81% | $32,551,791 | 6 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | New | 395,056 | +395,056 | 0.03% | $32,390,641 | 5 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 285,487 | -3,855 | < 0.01% | $23,401,404 | 44 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc This report | Added | 182,314 | +44,003 | 0.02% | $14,944,280 | 42 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 175,646 | +7,148 | < 0.01% | $14,399,000 | 44 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Reduced | 141,059 | -1,069 | 0.04% | $11,562,635 | 4 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 138,384 | -29,463 | < 0.01% | $11,343,316 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 22, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 182,314
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.