ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI
Reported by Baker Avenue Asset Management LP
Reported 44,848 shares, up 32,714 (269.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 261.8%; share count 269.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 819000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 935000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 911000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 653000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 706000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2554528 |
| 2023-03-31 | 124593 |
| 2023-06-30 | 137069 |
| 2023-09-30 | 126937 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,896 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,896 | -30 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $126,937 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,926 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $137,069 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,926 | -42,922 (-95.7%) | < 0.01% | $124,593 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 44,848 | +32,714 (269.6%) | 0.15% | $2,554,528 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 12,134 | +617 (5.4%) | 0.04% | $706,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 11,517 | -625 (-5.1%) | 0.04% | $653,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 12,142 | +1,016 (9.1%) | 0.05% | $911,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 11,126 | +521 (4.9%) | 0.05% | $935,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 10,605 | +431 (4.2%) | 0.05% | $819,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
201 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 900,660 | +72,830 | < 0.01% | $51,301,644 | 39 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 757,048 | +176,267 | < 0.01% | $43,121,450 | 39 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 473,195 | +17,478 | 0.01% | $26,953,187 | 33 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 296,951 | -29,301 | < 0.01% | $16,914,329 | 39 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 289,817 | +105,787 | < 0.01% | $16,509,000 | 39 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Added | 231,422 | +86,540 | 0.6% | $13,181,797 | 1 qtr |
| 1832 Asset Management L P | New | 177,014 | +177,014 | 0.02% | $10,082,717 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 160,292 | -158,149 | < 0.01% | $9,130,239 | 39 qtrs |
| QUATTRO FINANCIAL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 150,488 | +63,209 | 3.42% | $8,571,796 | 5 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 140,805 | -2,844 | 0.02% | $8,020,415 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,958
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 23,889
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.