Reported 292,701 shares, down 5,060 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.1%; share count -1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 20921000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 22507000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 23111000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 22629000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 24553000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 823000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 564000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 549000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 469863 |
| 2023-03-31 | 500312 |
| 2023-06-30 | 504791 |
| 2023-09-30 | 464164 |
| 2023-12-31 | 473790 |
| 2024-03-31 | 502476 |
| 2024-06-30 | 470611 |
| 2024-09-30 | 482791 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17165220 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16168864 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18367901 |
| 2025-09-30 | 19350734 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Added | 184,644 | +301 (0.2%) | 1.51% | $19,350,734 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 184,343 | +1,282 (0.7%) | 1.54% | $18,367,901 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 183,061 | +4,517 (2.5%) | 1.42% | $16,168,864 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 178,544 | +173,054 (3152.2%) | 1.5% | $17,165,220 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 5,490 | -300 (-5.2%) | 0.04% | $482,791 | 2024-10-16 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 5,790 | -340 (-5.5%) | 0.04% | $470,611 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 6,130 | -123 (-2.0%) | 0.05% | $502,476 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 6,253 | -680 (-9.8%) | 0.05% | $473,790 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 6,933 | -160 (-2.3%) | 0.05% | $464,164 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 7,093 | -641 (-8.3%) | 0.05% | $504,791 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 7,734 | -515 (-6.2%) | 0.06% | $500,312 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 8,249 | -1,180 (-12.5%) | 0.06% | $469,863 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 9,429 | -507 (-5.1%) | 0.07% | $549,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 9,936 | -1,030 (-9.4%) | 0.07% | $564,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 10,966 | -281,335 (-96.2%) | 0.1% | $823,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 292,301 | -400 (-0.1%) | 2.74% | $24,553,000 | 2022-01-31 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 292,701 | -5,060 (-1.7%) | 2.8% | $22,629,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 297,761 | -3,011 (-1.0%) | 2.8% | $23,111,000 | 2021-07-29 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 300,772 | +4,020 (1.4%) | 2.97% | $22,507,000 | 2021-04-22 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 296,752* | +1,760 (0.6%) | 2.94% | $20,921,000 | 2021-01-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
213 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,365,680 | +4,692 | 0.01% | $105,581,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,159,492 | +52,178 | < 0.01% | $89,640,000 | 34 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 660,661 | -106,241 | 0.01% | $51,076,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 660,543 | +646,676 | 0.03% | $51,067,000 | 34 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 494,832 | -20,541 | 0.01% | $38,255,000 | 28 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 309,380 | +36,944 | < 0.01% | $23,918,000 | 28 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 299,166 | +7,112 | 0.05% | $23,134,000 | 7 qtrs |
| SPC Financial Inc This report | Reduced | 292,701 | -5,060 | 2.8% | $22,629,000 | 7 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 289,357 | -338,526 | < 0.01% | $22,369,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 282,744 | +36,703 | 0.04% | $21,860,000 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 05, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 292,701
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.